Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    10 December 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Surrey Walking Club Christmas Cup  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Selsdon, Surrey


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45   77.37%     E&H     00:28:35     10.496 km/h   779 
  F   2     Catherine Cotterill   U20W   64.72%     Ton     00:31:19     9.580 km/h   656 
  F   3     Angela Martin   W40   60.24%     Paddock     00:34:07     8.793 km/h   542 
  F   4     Geraldine Legon   W50   62.08%     Bexley     00:36:58     8.115 km/h   437 
  F   5     Kathy Crilley   W60   69.64%     Sy WC     00:37:15     8.054 km/h   427 

  M   1     Mark Easton   M45   83.66%     Sy WC     00:24:06     12.448 km/h   649 
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M50   85.27%     Ilf     00:24:15     12.371 km/h   637 
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M50   81.19%     Ilf     00:26:08     11.480 km/h   501 
  M   4     Steve Allen   M55   80.07%     Barn     00:26:44     11.222 km/h   462 
  M   5     Guy Thomas   U17M   69.46%     Ton     00:28:32     10.514 km/h   352 
  M   6     Richard Emsley   M55   76.37%     Steyn     00:29:05     10.315 km/h   322 
  M   7     Lyn Atterbury   M60   79.51%     Sy WC     00:29:24     10.204 km/h   305 
  M   8     Shaun Lightman   M65   82.46%     Sy WC     00:29:39     10.118 km/h   292 
  M   9     Ron Penfold   M70   83.21%     Steyn     00:30:06     9.967 km/h   270 
  M   10     Luc Legon   U15M   64.91%     Bexley     00:30:32     9.825 km/h   249 
  M   11     Mick Harran   M70   84.94%     Sy WC     00:30:38     9.793 km/h   244 
  M   12     Peter Hannell   M65   79.82%     Sy WC     00:31:00     9.677 km/h   227 
  M   13     Ian Statter   M50   68.11%     Sy WC     00:31:09     9.631 km/h   220 
  M   14     Paul King   M60   71.21%     Belg     00:31:30     9.524 km/h   205 
  M   15     Carl Lawton   M60   73.03%     Belg     00:31:40     9.474 km/h   198 
  M   16     Chris Flint   M65   75.05%     Sy WC     00:32:12     9.317 km/h   176 
  M   17     Dave Delaney   M65   74.04%     Sy WC     00:33:25     8.978 km/h   130 
  M   18     David Crane   SM   53.32%     Sy WC     00:34:02     8.815 km/h   110 
  M   19     Peter Crane   M65   70.10%     Sy WC     00:34:05     8.802 km/h   108 
  M   20     Andrew Statter   U17M   57.64%     Sy WC     00:34:23     8.725 km/h   99 
  M   21     David Hoben   M55   64.13%     Sy WC     00:34:38     8.662 km/h   91 
  M   22     David Sutcliffe   M75   75.08%     Bed H     00:37:10     8.072 km/h   33 
  M   23     Bernie Hercock   M75   70.10%     E&H     00:38:08     7.867 km/h   18 
  M   24     Michael Barnbrook   M65   63.23%     Ilf     00:38:40     7.759 km/h   12 
  M   25     Kevin Burnett   M70   65.52%     Sy WC     00:39:12     7.653 km/h  
  M   26     Dave Ainsworth   M60   58.11%     Ilf     00:39:48     7.538 km/h  
  M   27     B. Imber   M65   57.10%     Sy WC     00:41:23     7.249 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap