Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 September 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    SCVAC League Final  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    Ashford, Kent


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Jane Barlow   W45       Ebne     00:11:57.7     10.042 km/h  
  F   2     Liz Neville   W55       E&E     00:13:19.8     9.011 km/h  
  F   3     Julie Chicken         Ebne     00:13:29.8     8.900 km/h  
  F   4     Jan Farmer   W60       Serp     00:13:32.6     8.867 km/h  
  F   5     Anne Cilia   W50       B'Hth     00:13:36.1     8.824 km/h  
  F   6     Justine Lastbury         B'Hth     00:13:40.9     8.780 km/h  
  F   7     Megan Lee         other     00:13:48.9     8.696 km/h  
  F   8     Cheryl Sacks   W35       Serp     00:14:19.3     8.382 km/h  
  F   9     Rose Webb   W65       Radley     00:15:14.8     7.877 km/h  
  F   10     Kerry Smith         Dartf     00:15:21.1     7.818 km/h  
  F   11     Rachel Dyers         other     00:15:23.2     7.801 km/h  
  F   12     Ann Goad         Dartf     00:15:31.9     7.734 km/h  

  M   1     Graham Chapman   M55       Head     00:10:12.1     11.765 km/h  
  M   2     Waldis Pauzers   M55       Herne H     00:10:50.2     11.077 km/h  
  M   3     Roger Michell   M60       Sy WC     00:10:56.2     10.976 km/h  
  M   4     Mick Harran   M70       Sy WC     00:10:24.8     11.538 km/h  
  M   5     Dale Martin   M50       Hast     00:11:29.0     10.450 km/h  
  M   6     Peter Hannell   M65       Sy WC     00:11:38.5     10.315 km/h  
  M   7     Sean Pender   M55       E&H     00:12:11.2     9.850 km/h  
  M   8     Stephen Shrimplin   M50       Camb H     00:12:19.0     9.743 km/h  
  M   9     Peter O Keefe   M55       Oxf C     00:12:45.0     9.412 km/h  
  M   10     William Arbury         E&E     00:13:56.4     8.612 km/h  
  M   11     John Corcoran         Camb H     00:14:07.5     8.501 km/h  
  M   12     Dave Mitchell         E&E     00:14:30.6     8.276 km/h  
  M   13     Andy Ruffel   M40       Ebne     00:14:43.2     8.154 km/h  
  M   14     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:15:04.7     7.965 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap