Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    18 September 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    England Race Walking Half Marathon/Enfield League Race 10  
  Distance:    Half marathon
  Location:    Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
  Printed in Race Walking Record 806


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Julie Drake   W40   74.73%     other     02:06:33     10.000 km/h  
  F   2     Angie Alstrachen   W40   70.02%     E&H     02:18:41     9.125 km/h  
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W50   70.40%     AFD     02:27:54     8.557 km/h  
  F   4     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55   73.56%     Steyn     02:28:07     8.544 km/h  
  F   5     Jo Miles   W55   68.80%     Hill     02:38:22     7.991 km/h  
  F   6     Noel Blatchford   W60       Abing   16600 metres   01:57:20     8.489 km/h  
  F   7     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H   15100 metres   01:36:37     9.377 km/h  
  F   8     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C   10600 metres   01:15:31     8.422 km/h  

  M   1     German Nieto   M40   76.81%     WORLD ESP     01:46:44     11.857 km/h  
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M50   80.78%     Steyn     01:56:12     10.891 km/h  
  M   3     Peter Ryan   M55   78.47%     Ilf     02:02:39     10.318 km/h  
  M   4     Steve Allen   M50   76.15%     Barn     02:04:17     10.183 km/h  
  M   5     Arthur Thomson   M70   93.67%     E&H     02:05:38     10.073 km/h  
  M   6     Amos Seddon   M65   84.71%     E&H     02:09:53     9.744 km/h  
  M   7     Dave Kates   M60   76.43%     Ilf     02:11:46     9.604 km/h  
  M   8     Sean Pender   M55   73.37%     E&H     02:12:17     9.567 km/h  
  M   9     Ken Bobbett   M65   78.79%     Hill     02:14:44     9.393 km/h  
  M   10     Andy Cox   M55   71.65%     Hill     02:16:40     9.260 km/h  
  M   11     Olly Browne   M55   69.94%     Ilf     02:17:36     9.197 km/h  
  M   12     John Ralph   M50   67.30%     Chilt     02:19:28     9.074 km/h  
  M   13     Mick Harran   M70   80.48%     Sy WC     02:22:10     8.902 km/h  
  M   14     Dave Sharpe   M55   66.89%     Ilf     02:25:06     8.722 km/h  
  M   15     Mikk Bradley   M50   63.72%     E&H     02:27:18     8.591 km/h  
  M   16     Malcolm Brown   M55   55.14%     E&H     02:28:40     8.512 km/h  
  M   17     John Borgars   M60   68.79%     Loughton     02:30:58     8.383 km/h  
  M   18     David Hoben   M55   63.08%     Sy WC     02:33:52     8.225 km/h  
  M   19     Jon May   M55   64.12%     E&H     02:34:07     8.211 km/h  
  M   20     Brian Sturt   M70   71.15%     E&H     02:36:37     8.080 km/h  
  M   21     Phil Goodwin   M55   61.51%     Ilf     02:39:12     7.949 km/h  
  M   22     Mick Graham   M60   63.75%     Belg     02:39:32     7.933 km/h  
  M   23     Dave Delaney   M65   67.26%     Sy WC     02:39:41     7.925 km/h  
  M   24     Keith Mitchell   M55   48.30%     Civil Serv     02:49:44     7.456 km/h  
  M   25     Francisco Reis   M50       Ilf   10600 metres   00:57:21     11.090 km/h  
  M   26     Peter Howard   M65       E&H   10600 metres   01:17:18     8.228 km/h  
  M   27     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H   10600 metres   01:23:42     7.599 km/h  
  M   28     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf   10600 metres   01:42:28     6.207 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap