Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


September 2013

 Dudley, West Midlands 
  29th     3km   Claire Powell Open  
      2km   Claire Powell Open/YAG Grand Prix  
      1km   Claire Powell Open/YAG Grand Prix (U11)  
      2km   Claire Powell Yacht Handicap  

 Saumarez Park, Guernsey 
      5km   Bob Wright Handicap Series Race One  

 Hemel Hempstead 
  28th     1 mile   Enfield League Badge Race  
      4km   Enfield League Badge Race  
      1 hour   Enfield League One Hour Badge Race - Section A  
      1 hour   Enfield League One Hour Badge Race - Section B  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  27th     2km   8th South Yorkshire League  
      3km   8th South Yorkshire League  
      4km   8th South Yorkshire League  
      5km   8th South Yorkshire League  

 Bangor, Northern Ireland 
  24th     2km   Track Walk  

 Erith Track, Kent 
  22nd     2km   Kent Under 13 Championships  
      2km   Kent Veterans Championships  

 Isle of Man 
      29.5 mile   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk (Dalby)  
      NOT PROCESSED   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk (Finish - The Sound)  
      20km   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk (Orrisdale)  
      NOT PROCESSED   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk (Peel)  
      22.16 mile   Ramsey Bakery End to End Walk (U21 - Peel)  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  21st     3km   English Schoools 40th Race Walk Championships - Intermediate  
      3km   English Schoools 40th Race Walk Championships - Junior  
      5km   English Schoools 40th Race Walk Championships - Senior  

 Tilgate Park, Crawley 
      10.325km   Jack Fitzgerald Memorial Walks  
      4.425km   Jack Fitzgerald Memorial Walks  
      5.9km   Jack Fitzgerald Memorial Walks  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  15th     5km   British Masters Outdoor Track Championships  
  14th     3km   British Masters Outdoor Track Championships  

 Roubaix, FRANCE 
      28 hour   60th edition - 28 heures de Roubaix  
      24 hour   Roubaix 24 hour Relay  

 The Meadows, Edinburgh  
  11th     2 mile   Self-transcendence Race  

  Bedford 
  8th     2km   Eastern Veterans League - A Final  
      2km   Eastern Veterans League - B Final  

 Andreas, Isle of Man 
      20km   Manx 20km Championships  
      1 mile   Manx Championships Open  
      10km   Manx Championships Open  
      5km   Manx Championships Open  

 Leicester 
      10km   Jim Sharlott / BMAF 10K  
      1 mile   Jim Sharlott / Smile Mile  
      2km   Jim Sharlott / YAG Grand Prix (U11)  
      2km   Jim Sharlott / YAG Grand Prix (U13)  
      2km   Jim Sharlott / YAG Grand Prix (U15)  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      1 mile   Sarnia Road Walk  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  7th     1km   UK Youth Development U13/U15 League National Final  
      2km   UK Youth Development U13/U15 League National Final  

 Chorley, Lancashire 
      10km   Goodwin Cup  

 Mare e Monti, Arenzano, ITALY 
      1 day   Italian 2 Day Marches - Day 1  
      1 day   Italian 2 Day Marches - Day 2  

 The Meadows, Edinburgh 
  4th     5km   Self-transcendence Race  

 Bedford Stadium 
  1st     3km   England Athletics U15 Championships  
      5km   England Athletics U17 Championships  

 Guernsey 
      19.4 mile   77th Guernsey Church to Church Walk  

 Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford, Kent 
      2km   Southern Veterans T&F League Final  

 Pingles Stadium, Nuneaton  
      2km   Midland Veterans League Final - A Final  
      2km   Midland Veterans League Final - B Final  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap