Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


August 2011

 Ashton Playing Fields, Woodford 
  30th     3km   Loughton AC Woodford Tuesday Walk  

 Battersea Park 
  28th     3km   Veterans AC T&F Championships  

 Deeside 
      1km   13th Welsh Inter Regional T&F Championships  
      1km   13th Welsh Inter Regional T&F Championships  
      1km   13th Welsh Inter Regional T&F Championships (U15)  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  27th     2km   Birchfield Open  
      3km   Birchfield Open  
      800 metres   Birchfield Open  

 Bury 
      1 hour   Bury One hour track race  

 Gdansk, POLAND 
      5km   International Festival of Walking / Polish Vets Championships  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  24th     1km   7th South Yorkshire League  
      2km   7th South Yorkshire League  

 Bedford 
  21st     3km   England Athletics U15 Championships  

 Bedford International Stadium 
      5km   England Athletics U17 Championships  

 Brecon 
      1km   Welsh Athletics 2011 Cup Final  
      1km   Welsh Athletics 2011 Cup Final (U13)  
      1km   Welsh Athletics 2011 Cup Final (U15)  
      1km   Welsh Athletics 2011 Cup Final (U15)  

 Bolton, Lancashire 
  20th     5km   Bolton Parkrun  

 Brecon 
      1km   Welsh Athletics U13 League Plate Final  
      1km   Welsh Athletics U15 League Plate Final  
      1km   Welsh Athletics U15 League Plate Final  

 Warwick University, Coventry 
      20km   British Masters 20km Championships  
      30km   British Masters 30km Championships / Midland 30k Mens Championships  
      10km   Midland 10k Womens Championships  

 Woodford Track 
      5km   LICC / Enfield League Race 9  

 Footes Lane, Guernsey 
  19th     1 mile   Yorkshire Guernsey Championship Race 10  

 Foxdale, Isle of Man 
  18th     6 mile   Anna Maria Cutillo Foxdale 6 Walk  

 Footes Lane, Guernsey 
  14th     1 hour   Willow Trust Guernsey - Licenced Fiduciaries One Hour track walk  

 Bornem, BELGIUM 
  12th     100km   42nd Annual Dodentocht - Death March  

 Norman Park , Surrey 
  10th     3km   Surrey WC Open Track Race  
      5km   Surrey WC Open Track Race  

 Haverfordwest 
  7th     1km   Gerald Codd Trophy (U13)  
      1km   Gerald Codd Trophy (U15)  

 Rocquaine Bay, Guernsey 
      3.8 mile   Rocquaine Regatta - Piette Trophy  

 Solihull, West Midlands 
      2km   Veterans Inter-Area Match  

 Central Park Track, Dartford 
  6th     1 hour   Southern Area 1 Hour Track Championships  
      10 minutes   Southern Area YAG Supporting Races (U13)  
      20 minutes   Southern Area YAG Supporting Races (U15)  
      30 minutes   Southern Area YAG Supporting Races (U17)  

 Simister, Lancashire 
      10km   Dick and Zena Smith Memorial Races  
      20km   Dick and Zena Smith Memorial Races  
      5km   Dick and Zena Smith Memorial Races  

 Bromsgrove, Worcestershire 
  3rd     2km   Midland Veterans League (South) Meeting 4  

 Woodford Green, London 
  2nd     3km   Loughton AC Woodford Tuesday Walk  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap