Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


August 2009

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  31st     2km   Birchfield Open  
      3km   Birchfield Open  

 Kingsmeadow Stadium 
  30th     3km   VAC T&F Championship  

 Barnet Copthall 
  29th     3km   London Inter-Club Challenge - Match 4  

 Bury, Lancashire 
      1 hour   Lancashire WC Track Race  

 Gdansk, POLAND 
      5km   International Festival of Race-Walking  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      5km   Sarnia WC  

 Tipton, West Midlands 
  27th     1km   Triangular League (Tipton/W&B/DASH) Match 3  

 Warwick University, Coventry 
  22nd     30km   MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - Mens 10k/
BMAF 30k Championships
 
      10km   MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - Womens 10k  

 Haverfordwest, South Wales 
  17th     1km   Louise Arthur League - Match 5  

 Berlin, GERMANY 
  16th     20km   12th World Athletics Championships  

 Delancey Park, Guernsey 
      10km   Sarnia WC  

 Saltburn, Cleveland 
      2 mile   Saltburn Sandblaster - Novice  
      10km   Saltburn Sandblaster - Open  

 SLOVENIA 
      1 day   Trans Slovenia Race - Day 5  

 Solihull, West Midlands 
      2km   Master Inter-Area T&F Match  

 Lee Valley 
  15th     20km   Enfield League - Race 7  

 SLOVENIA 
      1 day   Trans Slovenia Race - Day 4  

 Bornem, BELGIUM 
  14th     100km   40th Annual Dodentocht - Death March  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
      1km   6th South Yorkshire League  
      3km   6th South Yorkshire League  

 SLOVENIA 
      1 day   Trans Slovenia Race - Day 3  

 Foxdale, Isle of Man 
  13th     6 mile   Anna Maria Cutillo Foxdale 6  

 SLOVENIA 
      1 day   Trans Slovenia Race - Day 2  

 Worcester 
      2km   Midland Vets League (South) Meeting 4  

 Bromley 
  12th     3km   Surrey Walking Club Open  
      5km   Surrey Walking Club Open  

 SLOVENIA 
      1 day   Trans Slovenia Race - Day 1  

 Battersea Park, London 
  11th     5 mile   Veterans AC Summer Series  

 Bedford International Stadium 
  9th     3km   England Athletics U15 Track Champs  
      5km   England Athletics U17 Track Champs  

 Chelmsford 
      3km   8 Counties Track and Field Match  

 Isle of Man 
      Marathon   Isle of Man Marathon  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      1 hour   Willow Trust Guernsey - Licensed Fiduciaries Walk  

 Sutton Macclesfield 
  8th     10km   Lancashire WC  

 Lahti, FINLAND 
  6th     20km   World Masters Athletics Championships Stadia  

 Woodford Green, London 
  4th     3km   Woodford Tuesday Walks  

 Lahti, FINLAND 
  3rd     10km   World Masters Athletics Championships Stadia  

 Neath, South Wales 
      1km   Louise Arthur League - Match 4  

 Cardiff 
  2nd     3km   Welsh Masters Championships  

 Deangate Track, Rochester 
      1.2km   Kent Young Athlets League - U13  
      1.2km   Kent Young Athlets League - U15  

 Hoo, Rochester, Kent 
      1.2km   Kent Young Athletes League  

 Rocquaine Bay, Guernsey 
      3.8 mile   Rocquaine Regatta Handicap: Piette Trophy  

 Basildon, Essex 
  1st     20km   Southern Area 20k Championships/Essex 20k Champs/Essex League  

 Vancouver, CANADA 
      5km   World Police & Fire Games  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap