Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


August 2008

 Abingdon 
  31st     3km   U20 Inter Regional Match  

 NSC, Isle of Man 
      10km   IOMVAC Union Mills Garage Walks  
      20km   IOMVAC Union Mills Garage Walks  

 Thornton-le-Clay, Yorkshire 
      10km   Northern Area Championships  

 Tonbridge, Kent 
      2km   Tonbridge AC Championships/Open  
      3km   Tonbridge AC Championships/Open  

 Bury AC, Lancashire 
  30th     1 hour   Lancashire WC Track Walk  

 Gdansk, POLAND 
      5km   44th International Festival of Race-Walking (Veterans)  

 Coventry 
  29th     5 mile   Coventry Autumnal 5 miles  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      3km   Sarnia WC Road Walk  

 Tamworth 
  25th     1km   Tamworth Games  
      2km   Tamworth Games  

 Kingston 
  24th     3km   VAC T&F Championships  

 Hull 
  23rd     2.5km   NA IC Champs/NA Track Champs  
      3km   NA IC Champs/NA Track Champs  
      5km   NA IC Champs/NA Track Champs  

 The Racecourse, Northampton 
      20km   BMAF 20k Championships  
      30km   BMAF/Midlands 30k Championships  

 Delancey Park, Guerney 
  22nd     5 x 633 metres   Sarnia WC Pace Judgement Challenge  

 Beijing, CHINA 
  21st     20km   XXIX Olympic Games Womens 20km Walk  

 Haverfordwest 
  17th     1km   Louise Arthur League - Match 5  

 Saltburn, Cleveland 
      10km   Saltburn Sandblaster  
      2 mile   Saltburn Sandblaster  
      5km   Saltburn Sandblaster/Northern Womens Championships  

 Surrey 
      5km   Surrey WC Open Track Walk  

 Milton Keynes AC Track 
  16th     100 mile   Centurions 100 Miles/RWA Long Distance Championships  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  15th     10km   Sarnia WC "Yorkshire Guernsey" Championship 7  

 Foxdale, Isle of Man 
  14th     6 mile   Anna Maria Cutillo Foxdale 6  

 Worcester 
      2km   Midland Vets League (South)  

 Charnwood 
  13th     2km   Midland Vets League (East) - Match 4  

 Solihull 
      3km   Civil Service Track Championships  

 Battersea Park, London 
  12th     5 mile   VAC 5 Mile  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  10th     3km   England U15 T&F Championships  
      5km   England U17 T&F Championships  

 Derby 
      3km   U23 Home International  

 Erith 
      2km   Kent Young Athletes League  

 Hemel Hempstead 
      2km   Masters Inter Area  

 Isle of Man 
      Marathon   Isle of Man Marathon  

 Kingsmeadow 
      3km   Eight Counties Match  

 Nuneaton 
      1km   Nuneaton Olympics  
      3km   Nuneaton Olympics  

 Parliament Hill 
  9th     3km   London Inter-Club Challenge  

 Q.E. Stadium, Enfield 
      20km   Enfield League - Race 8  

 Simister, Lancashire 
      20km   R&Z Smith Memorial Walks  
      5km   R&Z Smith Memorial Walks  

 Bornem, BELGIUM 
  8th     100km   39th Annual Dodentocht - Death March  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      1.5km   Sarnia WC Track Walk  

 Cambridge 
  6th     1 mile   EVAC Round 4  

 Neath 
  3rd     1km   Louise Arthur League - Match 4  

 Rocquaine Bay, Guernsey 
      3.8 mile   Rocquaine Regatta  

 Grangemouth, Scotland 
  2nd     1km   Celtic Games  

 Sheffield 
  1st     1km   5th City of Sheffield Summer Handicap  
      2km   5th City of Sheffield Summer Handicap  
      3km   5th City of Sheffield Summer Handicap  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap