Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


September 2006

 Mount Pleasant, London 
  30th     3 mile   45th Annual Postmans Walk  
      6 mile   45th Annual Postmans Walk  

 Nunnery Wood, Worcester 
      5km   Inter Area Match - Seniors  
      2km   Inter Area Match - u13  
      3km   Inter Area Match - u15  
      5km   Inter Area Match - u17  
      5km   Inter Area Match - u20  

 Simister, Lancashire 
      6 mile   Simister Nightmare  

 Birmingham 
  24th     30km   Aviva Breakthrough Breast Cancer - Day 2  

 Isle of Man 
      39.5 mile   End to End Walk  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      5km   Bob Wright Memorial Trophy Race 1  

 Birmingham 
  23rd     30km   Aviva Breakthrough Breast Cancer - Day 1  

 Mulhouse, FRANCE 
      3km   French Races  
      5km   French Races  

 Buhle, FRANCE 
  17th     3km   Match Pays-de Bade/Alsace  

 Moorways Stadium, Derby 
      3km   English Schoools 33rd Race Walk Championships - Intermediates  
      5km   English Schoools 33rd Race Walk Championships - Intermediates  
      3km   English Schoools 33rd Race Walk Championships - Juniors  
      5km   English Schoools 33rd Race Walk Championships - Seniors  

 Nuneaton, Warwickshire 
      5 mile   Nuneaton Harriers Road Walk  

 Bury, Lancashire 
  16th     1 hour   Lancashire WC Track Walk  

 Q.E. Stadium, Enfield 
      10km   British Masters Road Walking Championships  
      1 mile   Enfield League  
      3 mile   Enfield League  

 Roubaix, FRANCE 
      28 hour   53eme 28 Heures De Roubaix a La Marche  

 Turku, FINLAND 
      20km   Nordic Championship  

 Lindrick, Cleveland 
  13th     2 mile   Redcar RWC Late Summer Championship  

 Earls Colne, Essex 
  10th     10km   UK/RWA Championships  
      10km   UK/RWA u17 National Championships  
      50km   UKA/RWA 71st National 50km Championships  

 Hyndburn, Lancashire 
      3km   Northern Veterans Championships  

 Isle of Man 
      25km   Edgewater Direct Boundary Stroll  

 Letondel, FRANCE 
  9th     3km   Challenge Andre et Paulette  
      5km   Challenge Andre et Paulette  

 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
  7th     1 mile   Manx Harriers Track Walks  
      400 metres   Manx Harriers Track Walks  
      800 metres   Manx Harriers Track Walks  

 Enfield, Middlesex 
  6th     10km   Civil Service Road Walking Championships  
      5km   Civil Service Road Walking Championships  

 Abingdon, Oxfordshire 
  3rd     3km   Inter-Territorial Under 20 Match  

 Battersea, London 
      2km   Southern Veterans T&F League - Finals  

 Bedford 
      2km   Eastern Veterans T&F League - Finals  

 Guernsey 
      19.4 mile   70th Guernsey Church to Church Walk  

 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
      20km   Union Mills Garage Open & IOM VAC  

 Solihull, West Midlands 
      2km   Midland Veterans T&F League - Finals  

 Abbey Park, Leicester 
  2nd     10km   Jim Sharlott Walks  
      1km   Jim Sharlott Walks  
      2km   Jim Sharlott Walks  
      3km   Jim Sharlott Walks  

 Gdansk, POLAND 
      5km   Gdansk International Festival of Race Walking  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  1st     3km   Sarnia WC Road Walk  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap