Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    15 October 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    First Midland Winter League  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Worcester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Karen Davies   W45   66.10%     Bir     01:07:02     8.951 km/h   662 
  F   2     Sue Rey   W45   64.97%         01:10:03     8.565 km/h   605 
  F   3     Sarah Lightman   W35   56.96%         01:12:52     8.234 km/h   555 
  F   4     Mandy Clarke     48.61%         01:24:14     7.123 km/h   372 

  M   1     Luke Finch   U23M   83.87%         00:44:20     13.534 km/h   910 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M40   81.23%         00:48:40     12.329 km/h   735 
  M   3     Simon Hambridge   U20M   78.98%     Nun     00:49:27     12.133 km/h   705 
  M   4     Mark Hambridge   U20M   73.69%     Nun     00:53:00     11.321 km/h   578 
  M   5     Steve Arnold   M40   74.45%     Nun     00:53:31     11.211 km/h   561 
  M   6     Mark O Kane   U17M   73.08%         00:55:05     10.893 km/h   509 
  M   7     Mark Wall   M50   75.47%         00:55:52     10.740 km/h   485 
  M   8     Colin Turner   M60   83.17%         00:56:30     10.619 km/h   465 
  M   9     John Constandinou   SM   65.16%     Bir     00:57:43     10.396 km/h   429 
  M   10     Tony Collins   M60   79.13%     Bir     01:00:39     9.893 km/h   347 
  M   11     Peter Boszko   M55   71.58%     Bir     01:02:33     9.592 km/h   299 
  M   12     Paul Hayden   M45   65.82%         01:03:00     9.524 km/h   288 
  M   13     Neil Loader     58.23%         01:03:51     9.397 km/h   268 
  M   14     Glyn Jones   M60   74.52%         01:04:24     9.317 km/h   255 
  M   15     Dave Fall   M60   72.76%         01:04:35     9.290 km/h   251 
  M   16     John Fenton   M60   73.30%     Bir     01:04:47     9.262 km/h   246 
  M   17     Martin Oldfield   M65   74.31%         01:07:35     8.878 km/h   188 
  M   18     Bob Austin   M55   66.77%         01:08:19     8.783 km/h   174 
  M   19     Colin Bradley   M50   61.12%         01:08:59     8.698 km/h   162 
  M   20     Julian Barnett   M40   55.46%     Bir     01:12:24     8.287 km/h   106 
  M   21     Keith Batten     51.15%         01:12:41     8.255 km/h   102 
  M   22     Eric Horwill   M70   73.17%         01:13:08     8.204 km/h   95 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Scratch     Nuneaton Harriers  
  2   Mens Scratch     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Mens Scratch     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  1   Mixed Handicap     Nuneaton Harriers  
  2   Mixed Handicap     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Mixed Handicap     Leicester WC  
  4   Mixed Handicap     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap