Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    15 October 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    First Midland Winter League  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Worcester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Lisa Kehler   W35   86.51%         00:23:35     12.721 km/h   1030 
  F   2     Sharon Tonks   W35   72.31%         00:27:44     10.817 km/h   819 
  F   3     Holly Smith   U17W   71.79%     Bir     00:28:35     10.496 km/h   779 
  F   4     Toni Boa   W45   73.45%         00:29:07     10.303 km/h   754 
  F   5     Keera Rayment   U20W   69.92%     Bir     00:29:21     10.221 km/h   743 
  F   6     Melanie Wright (Brookes)   W40   68.56%         00:30:27     9.852 km/h   695 
  F   7     Julie Bellfield   W35   64.94%         00:31:02     9.667 km/h   669 
  F   8     Karen Davies   W45   68.76%     Bir     00:31:06     9.646 km/h   666 
  F   9     Barbara Lewin   W50   67.61%         00:33:00     9.091 km/h   587 
  F   10     Sue Rey   W45   66.37%         00:33:02     9.082 km/h   585 
  F   11     Alice Laurie   U17W   58.38%         00:33:53     8.854 km/h   552 
  F   12     Sarah Lightman   W35   59.12%         00:33:55     8.845 km/h   550 
  F   13     Lynette Bustin     58.27%         00:33:57     8.837 km/h   548 
  F   14     Jill Langford   W65   75.50%         00:35:45     8.392 km/h   481 
  F   15     Pam Horwill   W70   80.33%         00:36:10     8.295 km/h   466 
  F   16     Beryl Chapman   W70   74.27%         00:39:45     7.547 km/h   345 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   82.21%         00:23:22     12.839 km/h   705 
  M   2     Steve Arnold   M40   76.63%     Nun     00:25:16     11.873 km/h   562 
  M   3     Mark Wall   M50   77.76%         00:26:22     11.378 km/h   485 
  M   4     John Constandinou   SM   68.31%     Bir     00:26:40     11.250 km/h   467 
  M   5     Mark Culshaw   M40   65.02%         00:29:05     10.315 km/h   322 
  M   6     David Manning   M55   71.59%     Bir     00:29:54     10.033 km/h   280 
  M   7     Graham Chapman   M50   68.93%         00:30:00     10.000 km/h   275 
  M   8     Andy Flear   M45   65.00%     Nun     00:30:16     9.912 km/h   261 
  M   9     John Culshaw Jr.   M40   62.73%         00:30:52     9.719 km/h   233 
  M   10     Dave Fall   M60   73.48%         00:31:09     9.631 km/h   220 
  M   11     Keith Richards   M60   73.81%         00:31:20     9.574 km/h   212 
  M   12     Bob Austin   M55   70.70%         00:31:25     9.549 km/h   208 
  M   13     Ulli Fullemann     55.31%         00:32:28     9.240 km/h   164 
  M   14     Steve Whelan   M45   59.20%         00:33:14     9.027 km/h   137 
  M   15     Eric Horwill   M70   74.13%         00:35:06     8.547 km/h   78 
  M   16     John Culshaw Sr.   M65   66.63%         00:37:08     8.079 km/h   33 
  M   17     Gordon Chapman   M70   67.15%         00:39:16     7.640 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Scratch     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Ladies Scratch     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  3   Ladies Scratch     Nuneaton Harriers  
  1   Mixed Handicap     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Mixed Handicap     Nuneaton Harriers  
  3   Mixed Handicap     Leicester WC  
  4   Mixed Handicap     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  5   Mixed Handicap     Tamworth AC  
  6   Mixed Handicap     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap