Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    17 October 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Race 1  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Rebbeca Mersh   U20W           00:09:28     12.676 km/h  
  F   2     Fiona McGorum   U20W           00:10:22     11.576 km/h  
  F   3     Kathryn Granger   U17W           00:10:26     11.502 km/h  
  F   4     Holly Smith   U17W       Bir     00:10:37     11.303 km/h  
  F   5     Natalie Myers   U17W           00:11:08     10.778 km/h  
  F   6     Lauren Gimson   U17W           00:11:24     10.526 km/h  
  F   7     Keera Rayment   U20W       Bir     00:11:31     10.420 km/h  
  F   8     Hannah Chetwynd-Morsley   U15W           00:11:32     10.405 km/h  
  F   9     Danya Sarayeh   U15W           00:11:43     10.242 km/h  
  F   10     Vicky Moore             00:13:09     9.125 km/h  
  F   11     Claire Humphrey             00:13:24     8.955 km/h  
  F   12     Gabrielle Terry   U17W           00:13:28     8.911 km/h  
  F   13     Jasmine Nicholls   U13W           00:13:51     8.664 km/h  
  F   14     Caitlin Akers   U15W           00:14:09     8.481 km/h  
  F   15     Maria Walker   U13W           00:14:12     8.451 km/h  
  F   16     Chelsea Walker   U13W           00:14:43     8.154 km/h  
  F   17     Emma Achurch   U11W           00:14:43     8.154 km/h  
  F   18     Fiona Brown   U11W           00:14:49     8.099 km/h  
  F   19     Natasha Mitchenson             00:15:01     7.991 km/h  
  F   20     Emma Humphrey             00:15:19     7.835 km/h  
  F   21     Anna Hart             00:15:23     7.801 km/h  
  F   22     Rosie Mawer             00:15:30     7.742 km/h  
  F   23     Megan Smith             00:15:30     7.742 km/h  
  F   24     Martha Gimson             00:15:43     7.635 km/h  
  F   25     Isabelle Marsh             00:16:17     7.369 km/h  
  F   26     Samantha Vesty   U11W           00:16:20     7.347 km/h  
  F   27     Jacki Fisher             00:16:38     7.214 km/h  
  F   28     Eve Thompson             00:16:50     7.129 km/h  
  F   29     Hannah Shepherd             00:16:52     7.115 km/h  
  F   30     Amy Fisher             00:17:59     6.673 km/h  
  F   31     Shannon Kershaw             00:19:32     6.143 km/h  

  M   1     Tom Soady             00:10:47     11.128 km/h  
  M   2     Matthew Duncan             00:10:47     11.128 km/h  
  M   3     Charles Gill   U15M           00:11:44     10.227 km/h  
  M   4     Chris Vesty   U15M           00:11:52     10.112 km/h  
  M   5     Tyler Bower   U15M           00:11:57     10.042 km/h  
  M   6     Eddie Brebner   U15M           00:11:57     10.042 km/h  
  M   7     Mark Pratt   U17M           00:12:03     9.959 km/h  
  M   8     Nathan Duncan   U15M           00:12:10     9.863 km/h  
  M   9     Ashley Riches   U17M           00:13:06     9.160 km/h  
  M   10     Blake Johnson             00:14:32     8.257 km/h  
  M   11     Thomas Wagg             00:14:41     8.173 km/h  
  M   12     Callum Bloxham             00:14:44     8.145 km/h  
  M   13     Jake Smith             00:14:49     8.099 km/h  
  M   14     Callum Naylor             00:14:58     8.018 km/h  
  M   15     Ashley Rutherford             00:15:15     7.869 km/h  
  M   16     Michael Laird             00:15:50     7.579 km/h  
  M   17     Harrison Stephen             00:16:03     7.477 km/h  
  M   18     Fergus Jeffs             00:16:03     7.477 km/h  
  M   19     Jake Franzen             00:16:34     7.243 km/h  
  M   20     Adam Timson             00:17:01     7.052 km/h  
  M   21     Harry Wagg             00:17:56     6.691 km/h  
  M   22     Ben Timson             00:18:08     6.618 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap