Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    26 August 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Enfield, Middlesex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40   71.09%         02:07:17     9.428 km/h   798 
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45   70.20%         02:13:48     8.969 km/h   739 
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   66.91%         02:26:14     8.206 km/h   632 
  F   4     Jo Miles   W50   66.91%         02:26:14     8.206 km/h   632 
  F   5     Serena Queeney   W50   63.16%         02:40:10     7.492 km/h   523 

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM   73.62%         01:45:10     11.410 km/h   747 
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M45   78.04%         01:50:00     10.909 km/h   673 
  M   3     John Hall   M55   81.44%         01:52:38     10.654 km/h   634 
  M   4     Philip Barnard   U23M   68.09%         01:53:35     10.565 km/h   621 
  M   5     Phil Williams   M40   71.65%         01:54:19     10.497 km/h   610 
  M   6     Dave Kates   M55   80.00%         01:54:40     10.465 km/h   605 
  M   7     Steve Uttley   M45   72.49%         01:58:25     10.134 km/h   553 
  M   8     Laurence Dordoy   M50   71.38%         02:01:14     9.898 km/h   515 
  M   9     Amos Seddon   M65   80.77%         02:02:52     9.767 km/h   494 
  M   10     Paul King   M55   72.89%         02:03:43     9.700 km/h   483 
  M   11     Ken Ballam   M65   81.87%         02:04:01     9.676 km/h   479 
  M   12     Andy Cox   M50   71.76%         02:04:37     9.630 km/h   472 
  M   13     Dave Sharpe   M50   69.57%         02:06:26     9.491 km/h   450 
  M   14     Jon May   M55   69.75%         02:09:17     9.282 km/h   415 
  M   15     Ron Powell   M70   80.89%         02:10:13     9.215 km/h   404 
  M   16     Brian Sturt   M65   72.84%         02:17:47     8.709 km/h   321 
  M   17     Michael Barnbrook   M60   69.54%         02:19:40     8.592 km/h   302 
  M   18     Bernie Hercock   M65   74.14%         02:20:17     8.554 km/h   296 
  M   19     Martin Oldfield   M65   73.23%         02:20:18     8.553 km/h   296 
  M   20     Brian Boggenpoel     54.65%         02:21:32     8.479 km/h   284 
  M   21     Alan O Rawe   M65   69.27%         02:23:16     8.376 km/h   267 
  M   22     John Short   M70   72.24%         02:29:42     8.016 km/h   210 
  M   23     Paul Ray   M70   72.85%         02:30:31     7.973 km/h   203 
  M   24     Ken Livermore   M70   69.16%         02:38:33     7.569 km/h   142 
  M   25     Jack Fitzgerald   M80   70.85%         03:02:24     6.579 km/h   25 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  4   Team     Hillingdon AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap