Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    5 August 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Enfield, Middlesex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40           00:49:10     9.818 km/h  
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45           00:51:11     9.431 km/h  
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50           00:53:30     9.022 km/h  
  F   4     Jill Eve   W40           00:54:34     8.846 km/h  
  F   5     Sue Rey   W45           00:57:31     8.392 km/h  
  F   6     Pam Ficken   W65           01:03:27     7.608 km/h  

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50           00:40:00     12.068 km/h  
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M45           00:42:22     11.393 km/h  
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M45           00:43:30     11.097 km/h  
  M   4     Arthur Thomson   M70           00:43:51     11.008 km/h  
  M   5     Dave Kates   M55           00:45:12     10.679 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Allen   M45           00:46:06     10.471 km/h  
  M   7     Laurence Dordoy   M50           00:46:11     10.452 km/h  
  M   8     Dave Sharpe   M50           00:47:21     10.194 km/h  
  M   9     Amos Seddon   M65           00:47:32     10.155 km/h  
  M   10     Ken Ballam   M65           00:48:00     10.056 km/h  
  M   11     Mark Wall   M45           00:48:04     10.042 km/h  
  M   12     Paul King   M55           00:48:25     9.970 km/h  
  M   13     Carl Lawton   M55           00:49:25     9.768 km/h  
  M   14     Jon May   M55           00:49:42     9.712 km/h  
  M   15     Sean Pender   M50           00:49:50     9.686 km/h  
  M   16     Alan O Rawe   M60           00:51:13     9.425 km/h  
  M   17     Peter Cassidy   M65           00:52:19     9.227 km/h  
  M   18     Peter Hannell   M60           00:52:35     9.180 km/h  
  M   19     Doug Fotheringham   M75           00:53:16     9.062 km/h  
  M   20     Brian Sturt   M65           00:53:44     8.983 km/h  
  M   21     Brian Boggenpoel             00:54:20     8.884 km/h  
  M   22     Bernie Hercock   M65           00:54:36     8.841 km/h  
  M   23     David Hoben   M50           00:55:02     8.771 km/h  
  M   24     Peter Crane   M60           00:55:33     8.689 km/h  
  M   25     Bill Sutherland   M60           00:58:24     8.265 km/h  
  M   26     Martin Oliver   M50           01:01:37     7.834 km/h  
  M   27     Dave Ainsworth   M55           01:07:22     7.165 km/h  
  M   28     Jack Fitzgerald   M80           01:11:23     6.762 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  4   Team     Surrey WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap