Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    24 February 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Manx Harriers Open Walks  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    NSC, Douglas

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

1K development
1 Liliee Fletcher Unattached U7G 9.08

2K development
1 Grayse Fletcher Unattached U11G 13.56
2 Alexandra Nicoll Manx Harriers U13G 14.48

3K (A)
1 Alex MacHeath Cambridge Harriers U15B 16.07
2 Ava Ross Glaslough Harriers U15G 16.20
3 Christian Hopper Cambridge Harriers U15B 16.22
4 Katie Stringer Medway U15G 16.57
5 Rhea Donnelly Celbridge U15G 17.15
6 Faris Alkhamesi Nuneaton U15B 17.27
7 Devina Nova Ashford U15G 17.28
8 Leah Murphy Celbridge U15G 17.32
9 Grace Whittingham Ashford U15G 17.43
10 Lois Carty AFD U15G 17.53
11 Charlotte Wallis AFD U15G 18.51
12 Mia Dunwell Northern A.C. U15G 20.52

5K (A)
1 Emily McHugh Naas U17W 24.39
2 Sarah Glennon Mullingar Harriers JW 24.51
3 Jennifer Fidgeon Mullingar Harriers U17W 25.53
4 Rachael Glennon Mullingar Harriers SW 26.05
5 Ryan Roberts Sligo JM 26.59
6 Maria Flynn Naas JW 27.02
7 Matthew Crane Bexley U17M 27.09
8 Eva Delahunt Sligo U17W 27.41
9 Isabelle Bridge Blackheath & Bromley U17W 27.48
10 Jack Childs Medway U17M 27.52
11 Lucy Lewis-Ward Cambridge Harriers U17W 28.39
12 Alice Bellando Manx Harriers U17W 29.18
13 Jane Mitchell Moy Valley U17W 29.44
14 Rachael Casey Greystones JW 32.44
15 Louise Cowell Unattached SW 32.47
16 Keira Heavey Northern A.C. U17W 34.17
17 Lalage Earnshaw-Cain U/a SW 34.34
18 Carolanne Hanley Northern A.C. SW 46.48

10K (A)
1 David Kenny Farranfore/Maine Valley JM 46.26
2 Oisin Lane Mullingar Harriers U17M 47.59
3 Gearoid McMahon Shannon A.C. JM 48.22
4 Orla O’Connor Waterford JW 48.52
5 Andrew Carroll Celbridge JM 48.58
6 Adam McInerney Suncroft JM 49.16
7 Niamh O’Connor Celbridge JW 50.23
8 Ruth Heery Waterford JW 57.26
9 Anna Bourke Celbridge JW 57.46
10 Bernie Johnson Isle of Man Veterans W35 60.08
11 Rebecca Greatbatch Manx Harriers SW 61.42
12 Sharon Cain Western A.C. W45 64.41
13 Nicola Raven Manx Harriers W55 64.51
14 Voirrey Earnshaw-Cain Northern A.C. W50 69.43
15 Dermot O Toole Unattached SW 72.16
16 Mark Byrne Redcar R.W.C. M55 75.46
17 Chrissy Lewis Unattached W40 78.26

20K (A)
1 David Mapp Unattached SM 1.37.06
2 Gianni Epifani Manx Harriers M45 1.40.13
3 Adam Cowin Manx Harriers SM 1.42.15
4 Hannah Hunter Manx Harriers W35 1.51.11
5 Dale Farquhar Manx Harriers M35 1.53.57
6 Sam Fletcher Manx Harriers SM 1.57.06
7 Pete Miller Manx Harriers M40 1.57.16
8 Stewart Jones Manx Harriers M45 2.01.08
9 Tony Edwards Manx Harriers M55 2.02.41
10 Adam Killip Unattached SM 2.03.54
11 Jayne Farquhar Manx Harriers W45 2.14.57
12 Louise Hollings Isle of Man Veterans W35 2.15.36


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap