Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    5 March 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Molly Barnett Open Walks  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Warwick University, Coventry

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Men’s 10km
1 Tom Bosworth SM Tonbridge Athletic Club 40:20
2 Callum Wilkinson U23M Enfield & Haringey AC 40:59
3 Cameron Corbishley U23M Medway & Maidstone AC 41:26
4 Chris Snook U20M Aldershot Farnham & Dist. 46:37
5 Tom Partington U20M Manx Harriers 47:32
6 Gianni Epifani M45 Manx Harriers 48:41
7 Andrew Miller M45 Wolves & Bilston AC 52:09
8 Ian Richards M65 Steyning Athletic Club 53:48
9 Oliver Hopkins U20M Lewes Athletic Club 54:39
10 Dale Farquhar M35 Manx Harriers 56:02
11 Graham Chapman M60 Headington Road R 57:44
12 Peter Boszko M65 Birchfield Harriers 59:25
13 Jordan Price U20M Brecon Athletic Club 60:03
14 Daniel Mckerlich U20M Cardiff AAC 62:19
15 John Ralph M60 Enfield & Haringey AC 63:43
16 John Constandinou M40 Birchfield Harriers 64:30
17 David Crompton M50 Lancashire Walking Club 65:00
18 Dan Maskell M65 Surrey Walking Club 65:50
19 Arthur Thomson M80 Enfield & Haringey AC 66:05
20 Shaun Lightman M70 Surrey Walking Club 67:21
21 Mark Byrne M55 Redcar Race Walking Club 68:35
22 John Crahan M65 Lancashire Walking Club 68:56
23 Roy Gunnett M65 Lancashire Walking Club 71:00
24 David Fall M70 Birchfield Harriers 74:40
25 Sean Pender M60 Enfield & Haringey AC 74:52
Jonathan Hobbs SM Ashford Athletic Club DQ
Sailash Shah M50 Lancashire Walking Club DQ
Christopher Flint M70 Surrey Walking Club DQ
Ed Shillabeer M70 Ilford Athletic Club DQ
Luc Legon U23M Cambridge Harriers DNF
Roger Michell M65 Surrey Walking Club DNF
Malcolm Martin M60 Surrey Walking Club DNF
Gearoid McMahon U20M Shannon Athletic Club DNF

Women’s 10km
Posn Athlete AG Club Perf
1 Bethan Davies SW Cardiff AAC 46:07
2 Gemma Bridge SW Oxford City Athletic Club 47:07
3 Elisa Neuvonen SW Finland 47:09
4 Tatyana Gabellone SW Italy 47:10
5 Heather Lewis SW Pembrokeshire Harriers 47:17
6 Erika Kelly SW Northern Athletic Club 52:17
7 Emily Ghose U20W Tonbridge Athletic Club 57:54
8 Rebecca Greatbatch U23W Manx Harriers 63:38
9 Jayne Farquhar W45 Manx Harriers 63:50
10 Angela Martin W50 Surrey Walking Club 70:55

Mixed 5km
1 Lisa Kehler W45 Wolves & Bilson AC 27:17
2 Abigail Jennings U20W Aldershot Farnham & Dist. 28:38
3 Alice Bellando U20W Manx Harriers 29:11
4 Benjamin Allen U17M Leicester Walking Club 29:43
5 Isabelle Bridge U17W Blackheath & Bromley 29:45
6 Helen Middleton W50 Enfield & Haringey AC 30:31
7 Melanie Peddle W45 Loughton Athletic Club 30:39
8 Beatrice Fury U17W Medway & Maidstone AC 31:24
9 Sue Davies W50 Aldershot Farnham & Dist. 31:41
10 Lynn Bellfield W50 Halesowen Athletic Club 32:57
11 Judy Howard W60 Abingdon Athletic Club 34:51
12 Noel Blatchford W65 Abingdon Athletic Club 35:42
13 Geraldine Legon W55 Bexley Athletic Club 36:00
14 Ros McKenzie W50 Abingdon Athletic Club 36:37
Ana Garcia U17W C of Sheffield & Dearne DQ

Under 15 Boys & Girls 3km
1 Faris Alkhamesi U15B Nuneaton Harriers 17:24
2 Lois Carty U15G Aldershot Farnham & Dist. 17:41
3 Jack Childs U15B Medway & Maidstone 17:51
4 Molly Meleady-Hanley U15G C of Sheffield & Dearne 17:55
5 Kai Cundey U15B C of Sheffield & Dearne 18:08
6 Izzy Elliott U15G Aldershot Farnham & Dist. 18:27
7 Lara MacColl U15G C of Sheffield & Dearne 19:53
8 Katie Haynes U15G Dudley & Stourbridge Hs 21:22

Under 13 Boys & Girls 2km
1 Owen Bradshaw U13B C of Sheffield & Dearne 11:27
2 Katie Stringer U13G Medway & Maidstone 12:01
3 Abigail Smith U13G Blackheath & Bromley 12:14
4 Charlotte Wallis U13G Aldershot Farnham & Dist. 12:21
5 Caitlin Casey U13G Birchfield Harriers 13:59
6 Abigail Lycek U13G Dudley & Stourbridge Hs 14:48

Under 11 Boys & Girls 1km
1 Luca Cundey U11B Intake Primary School 6:00
2 Grainne McMahon U11G Shannon Athletic Club 6:41
3 Lewis Burr U11B Tonbridge Athletic Club 7:02


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap