Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    26 November 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Up and Running (IOM) Winter League Walk 2  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Andreas, IOM

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Mixed 10km
1 Michelle Turner W45 Northern Athletic Club 56:38
2 Stewart Jones M45 Manx Harriers 59:53
3 Voirrey Earnshaw-Cain W50 Northern Athletic Club 71:19
4 Chrissie Lewis W40 Unattached 76:50
5 Ray Beattie M60 Manx Harriers 62:41
6 Tony Edwards M55 Manx Harriers 59:15
=7 Rob Wright M65 Unattached 68:47
=7 Colin Moore M55 Isle of Man Veterans 66:46
9 Caroline Wright N/K Unattached 79:19
10 Dale Farquhar M35 Manx Harriers 52:00
11 Angie Robinson W50 Unattached 71:32
12 May Hooper W45 Unattached 72:23
13 Dudley Butt N/K Unattached 68:55
14 Sam Fletcher M35 Manx Harriers 56:39
15 Rob Clynes M50 Unattached 72:12
16 James Quirk M45 Manx Harriers 55:27
17 Nicola Raven W55 Manx Harriers 66:20
18 Gianni Epifani M45 Manx Harriers 48:24
19 Jayne Farquhar W45 Manx Harriers 61:37
20 Gordon Erskine M70 Unattached 73:51
21 Dermott O’Toole M65 Unattached 71:04
22 Bernie Johnson W35 Isle of Man Veterans 61:11
23 Jane Arzt W45 Unattached 80:30
24 Angela Corkish W70 Isle of Man Veterans 75:31
25 Tony Arzt M50 Unattached 71:04

Mixed 5km
1 Lalaghe Earnshaw-Cain SW Unattached 38:55
2 Sally Rothwell-Caley W50 Western Athletic Club 34:04
3 Louise Cowell SW Unattached 33:35
4 Debbie James N/K Unattached 42:17
5 Sharon Cain W45 Western Athletic Club 31:41
6 Hannah Hunter W35 Manx Harriers 25:42
7 Sarah Goldsmith W70 Isle of Man Veterans 42:47
8 Lynn Ryan W55 Unattached 40:16
9 Alice Bellando U17W Manx Harriers 30:33
10 Clare Rundle N/K Unattached 43:17
11 Henry Da Silva N/K Unattached 47:53

Girls 3km
1 Abbie Edwards U15G Manx Harriers 18:30
2 Keira Heavey U17W Northern Athletic Club 20:33
3 Mia Dunwell U15G Northern Athletic Club 20:43

Mixed 2km
1 Daniel Bassett U13B Manx Harriers 13:57
2 Dominic Dunwell U13B Northern Athletic Club 14:01
3 Alexandra Nicoll U13G Manx Harriers 15:05

Under 11 1km
1 Conor Bassett U11B Manx Harriers 7:18
2 Aalin Heavey U11B Unattached 9:53



 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap