Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    19 November 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Midland Area Winter League #3  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Warwick University, Coventry

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

10km.
1 Mark Williams Birchfield Harriers 54.33
2 Graham Chapman Headington RR 54.52
3 Ben Allen (U/17) Leicester W.C. 55.14
4 Peter Boszko Birchfield Harriers 59.25
5 Mark Culshaw Ilford A.C. 59.45
6 Roger Michell M.M.A.C. 61.36
7 Julie Bellfield Halesowen A.C. 61.41
8 Daniel Mckerlich Cardiff A.C. 62.44
9 Hardeep Minhas Leicester W.C. 62.46
10 Colin Vesty Leicester W.C. 63.19
11 John Constandinou Birchfield Harriers 63.47
12 Carolyn Dyall Nuneaton Harriers 64.41
13 Noel Blatchford Abingdon A.C. 65.27
14 Dan Maskell Surrey W.C. 65.56
15 Lynn Bellfield Halesowen A.C. 66.14
16 Laura Achurch Leicester W.C. 66.22
17 Dave Hoben Surrey W.C. 73.25
18 David Fall Birchfield Harriers 78.47
19 Patrick Walsh Leicester W.C. 85.53

U/15 Girls 3km
1 Caitlin Casey Birchfield Harriers 19.06
2 Lara McColl City of Sheffield A.C. 19.32
3 Molly McKerlich Cardiff A.C. 20.44

U/15 Boys 3km.
1 Faris Alkhamesi Nuneaton Harriers 17.46
2 Patrick Morgan Hereford A.C. 18.17

U/13 Girls 2km
1 Kelsey Tozer Birchfield Harriers 13.27
2 Abigail Lysek D.A.S.H. 14.55
3 Katie May-Brownhill D.A.S.H. 15.40

5km.
1 Daniel Mckerlich Cardiff A.C. 29.36
2 Hardeep Minhas Leicester W.C. 29.39
3 Carolyn Dyall Nuneaton Harriers 29.44
4 Colin Vesty Leicester W.C. 29.50
5 John Constandinou Birchfield Harriers 30.11
6 Roger Michell M.M.A.C. 31.32
7 Stuart Edgar D.A.S.H. 32.23
8 Hilary Mann Sparkhill Harriers 32.30
9 Molly Meleady Hanley City of Sheffield A.C.33.34
10 Tracey Mills Birchfield Harriers 33.38
11 Jeff Taylor Leicester W.C. 33.40
12 Lin Farrow Harborough A.C. 33.49
13 John Gordon D.A.S.H. 33.55
14 Kate Sergent Stratford on Avon A.C. 35.00
15 Peter Cassidy D.A.S.H. 35.31
16 Terry Morris Nuneaton Harriers 35.36
17 David Fall Birchfield Harriers 37.49
18 Julian Barnett Birchfield Harriers 41.45
19 Patrick Walsh Leicester W.C. 42.58





 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap