Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    25 February 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Manx Harriers Open Walks  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    NSC, Douglas

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Mixed 20km
1 Hannah Hunter SW Manx Harriers 1:47:17
2 Erika Kelly SW Northern Athletic Club 1:47:35
3 Veronica Burke SW Ballinsloe Athletic Club 1:48:56
4 Dale Farquhar M35 Manx Harriers 1:55:54
5 Tony Edwards M50 Unattached 1:59:54
6 Stewart Jones M45 Manx Harriers 2:02:53
7 Ray Beattie M55 Manx Harriers 2:08:11
8 Jayne Farquhar W45 Manx Harriers 2:11:48
9 Sharon Cain W45 Western Athletic Club 2:13:39
10 Louise Hollings W35 Isle of Man Veterans 2:16:38
11 Mark Byrne M55 Redcar Race Walking Club 2:25:59
12 Tony Arzt M50 Unattached 2:30:15
13 Janna Kelly W45 Northern Athletic Club 2:32:14
Adam Cowin SM Manx Harriers DNF

Mixed 10km
1 Anthony Tobin SM Clonmel Athletic Club 47:05
2 Joe Mooney U20M Adamstown Athletic Club 48:16
3 Gianni Epifani M45 Manx Harriers 48:56
4 Andrew Carroll U20M Celbridge Athletic Club 49:58
5 Andrew Bell SM Castlebar Athletic Club 51:29
6 Niamh O’Connor U20W Celbridge Athletic Club 52:08
7 Nicholas Dunphy SM Kilkenny City Harriers 52:20
8 Adam McInerney U20M Suncroft Athletic Club 52:47
9 David Kenny U20M Farranfore Maine Valley 53:24
10 Rachael Glennon U20W Mullingar Harriers 54:08
11 Orlaith Delahunt U20W Sligo Athletic Club 55:56
12 Stephanie Quayle W50 Unattached 1:03:29
13 Maura Kelly W45 Northern Athletic Club 1:09:24
14 Norbert Will M80 Northern Ireland MAA 1:22:33
15 Carolanne Hanley SW Northern Athletic Club 1:27:43

Mixed 5km
1 Oisin Lane U17M Mullingar Harriers 24:29
2 Orla O’Connor U20W Waterford Athletic Club 24:41
3 Sarah Glennon U17W Mullingar Harriers 25:38
4 Maria Flynn U17W Naas Athletic Club 26:58
5 Nicky Connolly U17M Castlecomer Athletic Club 27:00
6 Ruth Heery U17W Waterford Athletic Club 27:31
7 Anna O’Connor U20W Waterford Athletic Club 27:32
8 Eva Delahunt U15G Sligo Athletic Club 29:17
9 Alice Bellando U17W Manx Harriers 30:09
10 Rebecca Greatbatch U23W Manx Harriers 31:40
11 Rebecca Kearney U20W Carrignabhfear AC 31:44
12 Angie Robinson W45 Unattached 33:28
13 Sarah Bassett W40 Manx Harriers 38:47
14 Glynis Ryan W55 Unattached 40:08

Mixed 3km
1 Emily McHugh U15G Naas Athletic Club 15:35
2 Sarah Bourke SW Celbridge Athletic CLub 17:10 3
Rachel Casey U20W Greystones & District AC 17:18

Mixed 2km
1 Abbie Edwards U13G Unattached 13:37
2 Daniel Bassett U11B Manx Harriers 14:21

Mixed 1km (Dev.)
1 Olivia Corran U13G Manx Harriers 6:35
2 Daniel Lawrie U11B Unattached 6:40
3 Sophie Lawrie U11G Unattached 7:34
4 Conor Bassett U11B Manx Harriers 9:52


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap