Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    12 February 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Up and Running Winter Walking League  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    NSC, Douglas

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Mixed 10km
1 Adam Killip SM Manx Harriers 46:24
2 Stewart Jones M45 Manx Harriers 48:57
3 Julie Barlow M40 Manx Harriers 56:06
4 Andy Green M50 Unattached 57:08
5 Adam Cowin M45 Manx Harriers 57:08
6 Tony Edwards SM Unattached 57:23
7 Pete Miller M45 Manx Harriers 57:32
8 Angela Robinson M60 Manx Harriers 58:52
9 Stephanie Quayle W50 Manx Harriers 60:12
10 Dudley Butt M40 Unattached 61:10
11 Colin Moore W50 Unattached 61:33
12 James Quirk M60 Manx Harriers 61:37
13 Ian Callister W45 Manx Harriers 61:51
14 Sharon Cain M45 Unattached 63:16
15 Jayne Farquhar M55 Manx Harriers 63:29
16 Gianni Epifani W45 Western Athletic Club 64:15
17 Louise Hollings W35 Isle of Man Veterans AC 64:39
18 Chris Cale M50 Unattached 65:52
19 Colin Crennell M55 Isle of Man Veterans AC 67:03
20 Gordon Erskine W45 Unattached 67:29
21 Maura Kelly M70 Unattached 68:50
22 Karen Chiarello W45 Northern Athletic Club 69:56
23 Richard Leigh M50 Unattached 70:25
24 Rob Clynes W35 Unattached 71:33
25 Ray Beattie M70 Unattached 72:32

Mixed 5km
1 Peter Kaneen M55 Manx Harriers 26:51
2 Stephen Waddington U17M Manx Harriers 28:49
3 Ed Walter M40 Manx Harriers 30:47
4 Richard Sille M40 Isle of Man Fell Runners 32:20
5 Nick Wallinger M45 Isle of Man Veterans AC 35:44
6 Dave Wilkinson M75 Manx Harriers 35:48
7 Enid Watson W65 Isle of Man Veterans AC 35:54
8 Norbert Will M80 Northern Ireland VAC 37:00
9 Sarah Bassett W40 Unattached 37:29
10 Louise Cowell SW Unattached 38:58
11 Hannah Miller W40 Unattached 39:11
12 Debbie James W45 Unattached 40:41
13 Lynn Ryan W55 Unattached 40:41
14 Sarah Goldsmith W70 Isle of Man Veterans AC 41:31
15 Ron Ronan M70 Manx Harriers 41:31
16 Dee Dentith W35 Unattached 43:05

Mixed 3km
1 Alice Bellando U17W Manx Harriers 18:42
2 Sean Miller U13B Unattached 22:15

Mixed 2km
1 Abbie Edwards U13G Unattached 13:54
2 Daniel Bassett U11B Manx Harriers 14:10

Mixed 1km
1 Leonardo De Fort U13B Unattached 6:13
2 Olivia Corran U11G Manx Harriers 6:27
3 Daniel Lawrie U11B Unattached 6:28
4 Sebastiano De Fort U11B Unattached 6:28
5 Orla Goddard U11G Northern Athletic Club 7:35
6 Grayse Fletcher U9G Unattached 8:23
7 Charlie Mackintosh U9B Unattached 8:35
8 Conor Bassett U9B Manx Harriers 10:15
9 Harrison Sille U9B Unattached 12:29


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap