Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    5 February 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    London Open Walks/Southern Area Championships  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Hillingdon Cycle Circuit

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Men’s 10km
1 Luc Legon U23M Cambridge Harriers 47:45
2 Jonathan Hobbs SM Ashford Athletic Club 48:27
3 Francisco Reis M55 Southern County Vets 51:25
4 Malcolm Martin M60 Surrey Walking Club 55:24
5 Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod M50 Hercules Wimbledon 55:35
6 Graham Chapman M60 Headington RR 59:58
7 Steve Uttley M55 Ilford Athletic Club 62:32
8 John Ralph M55 Enfield & Haringey AC 63:40
9 Mark Culshaw M50 Belgrave Harriers 65:12
10 Arthur Thomson M80 Enfield & Haringey AC 65:30
11 David Kates M65 Ilford Athletic Club 65:37
12 Shaun Lightman M75 Surrey Walking Club 65:53
13 John Constandinou M40 Birchfield Harriers 65:59
14 Sebastian Parris SM Ilford Athletic Club 66:14
15 Paul Gaston M65 Surrey Walking Club 66:17
16 John Borgars M70 Loughton Athletic Club 66:26
17 Christopher Flint M70 Surrey Walking Club 67:25
18 Mark Byrne M55 Redcar R.W.C. 67:30
19 Ed Shillabeer M75 Ilford Athletic Club 72:38
20 Sean Pender M60 Enfield & Haringey AC 73:05

Women’s 5km
1 Rebecca Collins SW North Down AC 28:23
2 Penelope Cummings W40 Aldershot Farnham & D 28:49
3 Helen Middleton W50 Enfield & Haringey AC 30:33
4 Maureen Noel W50 Belgrave Harriers 31:24
5 Sue Davies W50 Aldershot Farnham & D 31:42
6 Anne Jones W60 Steyning Athletic Club 33:04
7 Angela Martin W50 Surrey Walking Club 33:53
8 Geraldine Legon W55 Bexley Athletic Club 35:59

Women’s 10km (continued from 5km)
1 Abigail Jennings U20W Aldershot Farnham & D 61:54
2 Maureen Noel W50 Belgrave Harriers 63:54
3 Anne Jones W60 Steyning Athletic Club 66:26
4 Angela Martin W50 Surrey Walking Club 70:00

Under 20 Men’s 10km
1 Marshall Smith U20M Ashford Athletic Club 53:55
2 Oliver Hopkins U20M Lewes Athletic Club 57:47

Under 20 Women’s 5km
1 Sophie Lewis Ward U20W Cambridge Harriers 26:28
2 Emily Ghose U20W Tonbridge Athletic Club 27:13
3 Abigail Jennings U20W Aldershot Farnham & D 31:22

Under 17 Women’s 5km
1 Lucy Lewis Ward U17W Cambridge Harriers 29:41
2 Isabelle Bridge U17W Blackheath & Bromley 31:22
3 Beatrice Fury U17W Medway & Maidstone 32:29
4 Jacqueline Benson U17W Ashford Athletic Club 32:40

Under 15 Boys 3km
1 Alex Macheath U15B Cambridge Harriers 16:57
2 Nicholas Hart U15B Aldershot Farnham & D 17:49
3 Jack Childs U15B Medway & Maidstone 17:50
4 Kai Cundey U15B C of Sheffield & Dearne 18:04

Under 15 Girls 3km
1 Molly Meleady-Hanley U15G C of Sheffield & Dearne 18:00
2 Lois Carty U15G Aldershot Farnham & D 18:04
3 Izzy Elliott U15G Aldershot Farnham & D 18:07
4 Lara MacColl U15G C of Sheffield & Dearne 18:36
5 Hannah Hopper U15G Cambridge Harriers 18:44

Under 13 Boys 2km
1 Owen Bradshaw U13B C of Sheffield & Dearne 11:35

Under 13 Girls 2km
1 Devina Nova U13G Ashford Athletic Club 12:13
2 Katie Stringer U13G Medway & Maidstone 12:51
3 Abigail Smith U13G Blackheath & Bromley 12:59
4 Charlotte Wallis U13G Aldershot Farnham & D 13:11
5 Megan Packett U13G Aldershot Farnham & D 13:12

Under 11 Boys 1km
1 Luca Cundey U11B C of Sheffield & Dearne 6:29
2 Lewis Burr U11B Tonbridge Athletic Club 7:04


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap