Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    8 January 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Up & Running Winter League  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Ronaldsway, Isle of Man

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Mixed 10km
1 Erika Kelly SW Northern Athletic Club 50:38
2 Chris Cale M45 Manx Harriers 57:15
3 Tony Edwards M50 Unattached 58:06
4 Dick Callin M55 Unattached 1:00:50
5 Brian Wade M50 Manx Harriers 1:01:25
6 Richard Leigh M45 Unattached 1:01:55
7 Jayne Farquhar W45 Manx Harriers 1:02:02
8 Ian Callister M60 Manx Harriers 1:02:03
9 Pete Miller M40 Unattached 1:02:04
10 Karen Lawrie W40 Isle of Man VAC 1:02:50
11 Stephanie Quayle W50 Unattached 1:03:57
12 Louise Hollings W35 Isle of Man VAC 1:04:26
13 Sharon Cain W45 Western Athletic Club 1:04:26
14 Stuart Gibson M45 Unattached 1:05:19
15 Colin Crennell M50 Unattached 1:05:29
16 Darrin Oldam M50 Unattached 1:06:42
17 Angela Robinson W45 Unattached 1:08:07
18 Colin Moore M55 Isle of Man VAC 1:08:25
19 Rob Clynes M50 Unattached 1:08:45
20 Janna Kelly W45 Northern Athletic Club 1:08:56
21 Tony Arzt M50 Manx Harriers 1:08:59
22 James Moore SM Unattached 1:09:04
23 Maura Kelly W45 Northern Athletic Club 1:09:14
24 Dudley Butt M70 Unattached 1:09:24
25 Steve Parker M50 Unattached 1:09:29
26 Andy Baxendale M40 Isle of Man VAC 1:09:45
27 Gordon Erskine M70 Unattached 1:12:13
28 Angela Corkish W70 Isle of Man VAC 1:12:53
29 Julie Barlow W35 Unattached 1:12:55
30 Denise Hannay W45 Unattached 1:13:48
31 Jane Artz W45 Unattached 1:17:25
32 Norbert Will M80 Northern Ireland Masters 1:18:43

Mixed 5km
1 Adam Cowin SM Manx Harriers 22:51
2 Hannah Hunter SW Manx Harriers 24:54
3 Rebecca Greatbatch SW Manx Harriers 31:13
4 Enid Watson W65 Isle of Man VAC 35:19
5 Nick Wallinger M45 Isle of Man VAC 36:21
6 Sarah Bassett W40 Manx Harriers 38:12
7 Hannah Miller W40 Unattached 38:31
8 Louise Cowell SW Unattached 39:03
9 Lynn Ryan W55 Unattached 41:02
10 Debbie James W45 Unattached 41:20
11 Ron Ronan M70 Manx Harriers 41:27
12 Sarah Goldsmith W70 Isle of Man VAC 42:06

Mixed 3km
1 Alice Bellando U17W Manx Harriers 19:24
2 Shaun Miller U13B Unattached 24:17

Mixed 2km
1 Abbie Edwards U13G Unattached 14:11
2 Daniel Bassett U11B Manx Harriers 14:21

Mixed 1km
1 Olivia Corran U11G Manx Harriers 6:50
2 Daniel Lawrie U11B Unattached 6:56
3 Sophie Lawrie U9G Unattached 7:38
4 Connor Bassett U7B Manx Harriers 9:27


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap