Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    18 December 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Up and Running Winter Walking League  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Mooragh Park, Ramsey, Isle of Man

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Mixed 10km
1 Dale Farquhar SM Manx Harriers 50:02
2 Hannah Hunter SW Manx Harriers 51:37
3 Chris Cale M45 Manx Harriers 56:52
4 James Quirk M40 Manx Harriers 58:25
5 Tony Edwards M50 Unattached 58:36
6 Richard Wild M45 Northern Athletic Club 58:53
7 Adam Killip SM Unattached 59:44
8 Andy Green M60 Manx Harriers 1:00:03
9 Dick Callin M55 Unattached 1:00:07
10 Stewart Jones M45 Manx Harriers 1:00:18
11 Ray Beattie M55 Manx Harriers 1:01:28
12 Stephanie Quayle W50 Unattached 1:02:08
13 Jayne Farquhar W45 Manx Harriers 1:02:11
14 Richard Leigh M45 Unattached 1:02:50
15 Kathryn Clough W40 Isle of Man Veterans AC 1:02:58
16 Sharon Cain W45 Western Athletic Club 1:04:40
17 Louise Hollings W35 Isle of Man Veterans AC 1:04:41
18 Janna Kelly W45 Northern Athletic Club 1:08:20
19 Trevor Newton M55 Manx Harriers 1:08:24
0 Angela Robinson W45 Unattached 1:08:30
21 Maura Kelly W45 Northern Athletic Club 1:09:16
22 Steve Parker M50 Unattached 1:09:28
23 Rob Clynes M50 Unattached 1:11:28
24 Angela Corkish W70 Isle of Man Veterans AC 1:11:47
25 Gordon Erskine M70 Unattached 1:11:50
26 Mick Holgate M70 Manx Harriers 1:13:30
27 Norbert Will M80 Northern Ireland Veterans 1:13:32
28 May Hooper W45 Unattached 1:13:56

Mixed 5km
1 Erika Kelly SW Northern Athletic Club 25:27
2 Stephen Waddington U17 Manx Harriers 28:14
3 Marie Jackson W55 Manx Harriers 28:47
4 Sarah Nash W40 Manx Tri 34:17
5 Voirrey Cain W50 Northern Athletic Club 34:39
6 Enid Watson W65 Isle of Man Veterans AC 34:53
7 Maeve Jones W35 Unattached 38:16
8 Sarah Bassett W40 Unattached 39:07
9 Debbie James W45 Unattached 41:09
10 Lynn Ryan W55 Unattached 41:11
11 Sarah Goldsmith W70 Isle of Man Veterans AC 41:47
12 Ron Ronan M70 Manx Harriers 41:53
13 Maureen Oates W70 Unattached 47:13

Mixed 2km
1 Abbie Edwards U13G Unattached 14:00
2 Daniel Bassett U11B Unattached 14:35

Mixed 1km
1 Olivia Corran U11G Manx Harriers 6:42
2 Grayse Fletcher U11G Unattached 7:07
3 Connor Bassett U11B Unattached 9:27


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap