Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    27 November 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Up and Running (IOM) Winter League Walk  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Andreas

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Mixed 10km (B)
Posn Athlete AG Club Watch Perf
1 Richard Wild M45 Northern AC 1:10:21 1:00:41
2 Julie Barlow W35 Unattached 1:16:02 1:16:02
3 Angela Robinson W45 Unattached 1:16:58 1:08:43
4 Stewart Jones M45 Manx Harriers 1:17:42 59:14
5 Dick Callin M55 Unattached 1:18:12 1:01:29
6 Tony Arzt M50 Manx Harriers 1:18:21 1:08:07
7 Tony Edwards M50 Unattached 1:18:26 59:13
8 Jonathan Crossley M50 Unattached 1:18:38 1:16:53
9 Chris Cale M45 Manx Harriers 1:18:53 58:13
10 Ray Beattie M55 Manx Harriers 1:19:06 1:01:51
11 Stephanie Quayle W50 Unattached 1:19:06 1:03:47
12 Gianni Epifani M45 Manx Harriers 1:19:21 48:59
13 Colin Moore M55 Isle of Man VAC 1:19:37 1:07:37
14 Sharon Cain W45 Western AC 1:19:39 1:05:14
15 Dale Farquhar SM Manx Harriers 1:19:43 0:51:29
16 Darrin Oldam M50 Unattached 1:20:05 1:05:08
17 Stuart Gibson M45 Unattached 1:20:06 1:05:12
18 Andy Baxendale M40 Isle of Man VAC 1:20:14 1:10:10
19 Gordon Erskine M70 Unattached 1:20:32 1:12:45
20 Adam Cowin SM Manx Harriers 1:20:45 47:23
21 Rob Clynes M50 Unattached 1:20:47 1:13:49
22 Janna Kelly W45 Northern AC 1:20:54 1:11:39
23 Ian Callister M60 Manx Harriers 1:20:56 1:05:02
24 Richard Leigh M45 Unattached 1:21:03 1:04:27
25 Angela Corkish W70 Isle of Man VAC 1:21:11 1:14:10
26 Tony Mackintosh M40 Isle of Man VAC 1:21:33 1:00:06
27 Gill Corkill W50 Unattached 1:22:20 1:22:20
28 Jane Artz W45 Unattached 1:22:24 1:20:39
29 James Quirk M40 Manx Harriers 1:22:37 56:37
30 Karen Lawrie W40 Isle of Man VAC 1:23:10 1:07:51
31 Norbert Will M80 Northern Ireland VAC 1:25:02 1:17:15
32 Denise Hannay W45 Unattached 1:26:28 1:16:01

Mixed 5km (B)
Posn Athlete AG Club Watch Perf
1 Lynn Ryan W55 Unattached 48:20 42:33
2 Debbie James W45 Unattached 48:20 42:33
3 Dee Dentith W35 Unattached 51:42 42:40
4 Ron Ronan M70 Manx Harriers 51:44 42:42
5 Sarah Nash W40 Manx Tri 52:30 34:10
6 Stephen Waddington U17 Manx Harriers 52:58 28:58
7 Sarah Goldsmith W70 Isle of Man VAC 53:43 41:48
8 Enid Watson W65 Isle of Man VAC 53:53 35:20
9 Louise Cowell SW Unattached 54:15 39:25
10 Peter Kaneen M55 Manx Harriers 54:33 26:33
11 Stephanie Quayle W50 Unattached 1:19:06 1:03:47
12 Gianni Epifani M45 Manx Harriers 1:19:21 48:59
13 Colin Moore M55 Isle of Man VAC 1:19:37 1:07:37

Mixed 2km (B)
1 Abbie Edwards U13G Unattached 14:10
2 Daniel Bassett U11B Unattached 18:04

Mixed 1km (B)
1 Grayse Fletcher 8 yo Unattached 6:54
2 Connor Bassett 7 yo Unattached 8:45


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap