Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    20 November 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Haldane Fisher Syd Quirk Half-Marathon  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Ronaldsway, Isle of Man

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Mixed Half-Marathon (B)
1 Adam Cowin U23M Manx Harriers 1:48:10
2 Gianni Epifani M45 Manx Harriers 1:55:12
3 Dale Farquhar M35 Manx Harriers 1:55:33
4 Hannah Hunter SW Manx Harriers 1:55:38
5 Erika Kelly SW Northern Athletic Club 2:01:43
6 David Walker M40 Manx Harriers 2:05:33
7 James Quirk M40 Manx Harriers 2:06:00
8 Tony Edwards M50 Unattached 2:12:31
9 Andrew Dawson M45 Unattached 2:14:07
10 Ray Beattie M55 Unattached 2:14:54
11 Brian Kelly M50 Isle of Man Veteran 2:15:25
12 Stewart Jones M45 Manx Harriers 2:16:11
13 Richard Wild M45 Northern Athletic Club 2:17:59
14 Jayne Farquhar W45 Manx Harriers 2:18:13
15 Richard Leigh M45 Unattached 2:18:47
16 Kathryn Clough W40 Isle of Man Veteran AC 2:20:58
17 Sharon Cain W45 Western Athletic Club 2:20:58
18 Ian Callister M60 Manx Harriers 2:21:09
19 Louise Hollings W35 Isle of Man Veteran AC 2:22:33
20 James Bassett M40 Manx Fell Runners 2:24:47
21 Simon Scott M45 Unattached 2:26:05
22 Darrin Oldam M50 Unattached 2:27:19
23 Andrew Crooks M65 Unattached 2:27:32
24 Keith Green M55 Manx Harriers 2:27:36
25 Colin Moore M55 Isle of Man Veteran 2:27:38
26 James Lawler SM Newfield 2:33:54
27 Andy Byrne M45 Isle of Man Veteran AC 2:35:53
28 Amanda Lawler W35 Unattached 2:38:48
29 Ronnie Kelly M55 Unattached 2:39:10
30 Janna Kelly W45 Unattached 2:39:25
31 May Hooper W45 Unattached 2:40:04
32 Angie Robinson W45 Unattached 2:40:47
33 Robert Clynes M50 Unattached 2:40:48
34 John Struthers M55 Unattached 2:42:30
35 Pauline Clague W45 Unattached 2:43:25
36 Mick Holgate M70 Manx Harriers 2:45:31
37 Gordon Erskine M70 Unattached 2:46:56
38 Voirrey Cain W50 Northern Athletic Club 2:46:56
39 Mark Byrne M55 Redcar Race Walking Club 2:47:33
40 Hannah Miller W40 Unattached 2:49:21
41 Maura Kelly W45 Northern Athletic Club 2:49:50
42 Michelle Sherry W45 Northern Athletic Club 2:49:50
43 Rachel Cook W45 Unattached 2:55:29
44 Adrian Darby M50 Unattached 2:56:10
45 Joanne Standish SW Unattached 2:57:02
46 Carol Stevens W60 Unattached 2:58:33
47 Sarah Goldsmith W70 Isle of Man Veteran AC 3:09:00
48 Debbie James W45 Unattached 3:13:00
49 Lynn Ryan W55 Unattached 3:13:01
50 Heather Tallen W55 Unattached 3:24:10


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap