Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    20 November 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Midland Winter League #3  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Coventry

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Mixed 5km (B)
1 Grazina Narviliene W40 Ealing, Southall & Middx 26:33
2 Ben Allen U17M Leicester Walking Club 27:27
3 Steve Arnold M50 Nuneaton Harriers 28:55
4 Colin Turner M70 Nuneaton Harriers 29:02
5 Colin Vesty M50 Leicester Walking Club 29:04
6 Carolyn Dyall W35 Nuneaton Harriers 29:52
7 Roger Michell M65 Surrey Walking Club 30:41
8 John Constandinou M40 Birchfield Harriers 31:11
9 Laura Achurch U17W Leicester Walking Club 31:31
10 Wendy Kane W45 Notts. Athletic Club 31:43
11 Sarah Trundley W40 Nuneaton Harriers 31:53
12 Hardeep Minhas M55 Leicester Walking Club 32:31
13 Stuart Edgar M45 Dudley & Stourbridge Hs 32:35
14 Julian Barnett M50 Birchfield Harriers 35:59
15 David Fall M70 Birchfield Harriers 36:01
16 Terry Morris M70 Nuneaton Harriers 36:33
17 Patrick Walsh M65 Leicester Walking Club 40:39
18 Stephanie Cable ?? Nuneaton Harriers 46:57

Girls 3km (B)
1 Anya Korpal U15 Birchfield Harriers 24:28

Girls 1km (B)
1 Katie Collis U11 Birchfield Harriers 7:24

Girls 2km (B)
1 Caitlin Casey U13 Birchfield Harriers 14:21
2 Molly McKerlich U13 Cardiff AAC 14:50
3 Abigail Lysek U13 Dudley & Stourbridge Hs 15:06

Mixed 10km (B)
1 Dwane Butterly M50 Leicester Walking Club 55:05
2 Ana Garcia U17W C of Sheffield & Dearne AC 55:35
3 Graham Chapman M60 Headington Road Runners 59:51
4 Daniel McKerlich U20M Cardiff AAC 60:31
5 Colin Vesty M50 Leicester Walking Club 60:41
6 Steve Arnold M55 Nuneaton Harriers 63:41
7 Chris Berwick M70 Leicester Walking Club 64:45
8 George Smolinski M60 Leicester Walking Club 65:38
9 Hardeep Minhas M55 Leicester Walking Club 66:04
10 John Constandinou M40 Birchfield Harriers 67:56
11 David Hoben M60 Surrey Walking Club 72:30
12 David Fall M70 Birchfield Harriers 76:58
13 Patrick Walsh M65 Leicester Walking Club 82:51
14 Julian Barnett M50 Birchfield Harriers 87:07
Steve Whelan M55 Headington Road Runners DNF


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap