Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 November 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    91st Enfield Open 7  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Lee Valley

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Men’s 5 miles © = Centurion
1 Jonathan Hobbs (Ashford AC) 55.46 SM
2. Fransisco Reis (Thames Valley H) 56.24 M55
3. David Crane (Surrey WC) 57.52 M35
4. George Wilkinson(Enfield H AC) 62.15 U17
5. Graham Chapman (Headington RR) 62.51 M50
6. Malcolm Martin (Surrey WC) 63.11 M60
7. Trevor Jones (Steyning AC) 64.23 M60
8. Mark Culshaw (Ilford AC) 66.07 M50
9. Martin Fisher © (Redcar RWC) 68.13 M55
10. Stuart Bennett © (Ilford AC) 72.21 M55
11. David Kates © (Ilford AC) 73.02 M65
12. John Borgars © (Loughton AC) 73.03 M70
13. Glyn Jones (Cov.Godiva AC) 73.26 M70
14. Dan Maskell (Surrey WC) 73.52 M65
15. Amos Seddon (Enfield H AC 75.37 M75
16. Steve Cartwright (Colchester) 76.48 M55
17. Arthur Thomson (Enfield H AC) 77.12 M80
18. Mark Byrne © (Redcar RWC) 77.53 M55
19. Chris Flint © (Surrey WC) 77.56 M70
20. Michael Harran (Surrey WC) 81.06 M75
21. David Hoben (Surrey WC) 81.54 M60
22. Tom Casserley (Enfield H AC) 82.09 M70
23. Peter Cassidy (Loughton AC) 83.12 M75
24. Shaun Lightman (Surrey WC) 83.17 M70
25. Tony Wilkinson (unattached) 83.27 M55
26. Steve Kemp © (EMAC) 83.29 M55
27. Dave Ainsworth©(Ilford AC) 99.50 M65
28. Mick Barnbrook © (Ilford AC) 99.50 M70

Women’s 5 miles:
1. Grazina Narviliene (Cobra RC &Tri0 67.01 W40
2. Helen Middleton (Enfield H AC) 69.18 W50
3. Maureen Noel (Belgrave H) 69.58 W50
4. Melanie Peddle (Loughton AC) 70.00 W45
5. Noel Blatchford (Abingdon AC) 72.24 W65
6. Joyce Crawford © (Enfield H AC) 73.45 W50
7. Fiona Bishop (Woking AC) 74.43 W55
8. Tessa Killingbeck (City of Norwich AC)76.54 SW
9. Kim Howard © (Southend AC) 83.29 W60
10. Sue Clements © (Cambs & Col) 84.02 W60
11. Geraldine Legon (Bexley) 85.36 W55

Teams
1. EHAC 56pts
G.Wilkinson, H.Middleton, J.Crawford, ASeddon
2. Surrey WC 56pts
D.Crane, M.Martin, D.Maskell, C.Flint
3. Ilford AC 76pts
M,Culshaw, S.Bennett, D.Kates, D.Ainsworth

5 miles
Anne Jones (Steyning AC) 53.27 W50
Jo Miles (Hillingdon AC) 56.34 W60

3 miles
Ken Livermore © (Enfield H AC) 44.09 M80

1 mile
Peter Hannell (Surrey WC) M70


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap