Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    29 October 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Up and Running (IOM) Winter League Walk  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    NSC, Douglas

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Senior 10km
Bib no. Name Age Club Actual time
2 Gianni Epifani M45 MH 48:49
11 Adam Cowin SM MH 49:43
27 Sam Fletcher SM MH 57:29
16 Adam Killip SM UA 57:46
26 Pete Miller M40 MH 58:46
6 Marie Jackson W55 MH 59:37
15 Bernie Johnson W35 IOMVAC 60:10
21 James Bassett M40 MH 60:55
17 Tony Edwards M55 MH 61:17
1 Rebecca Greatbatch SW MH 61:52
32 Stewart Jones M45 MH 65:00
28 Dick Callin M55 UA 65:09
24 Ian Callister M60 MH 65:16
25 Ray Beattie M55 MH 65:17
7 Louise Hollings W35 IOMVAC 66:18
31 Nicola Raven W50 MH 66:47
5 Les Brown M65 MH 67:06
3 Tony Arzt M50 UA 67:54
29 Colin Moore M55 IOMVAC 68:36
23 Andy Baxendale M45 IOMVAC 69:46
10 Rob Wright M65 UA 70:37
30 Dermott O’Toole M65 UA 70:39
18 Angie Robinson W50 UA 72:57
19 Rob Clynes M50 UA 72:57
9 May Hooper W45 UA 73:41
22 Greg Nation M40 UA 73:46
13 Gordon Erskine M70 UA 74:01
14 Angela Corkish W70 IOMVAC 74:01
8 Voirey Earnshaw-Cain W50 NAC 75:26
12 Mick Holgate M70 MH 79:00
4 Jane Arzt W45 UA 79:14
20 Chrissie Lewis W40 UA 80:52

Senior 5km
Bib no. Name Age Club Actual Time
118 Hannah Hunter W35 MH 26:27
101 Dave Mackay M45 UA 30:01
109 Alice Bellando U17G MH 30:30
102 Sharon Cain W45 WAC 32:28
122 Richard Sille M40 MFR 32:32
105 Louise Cowell SW UA 35:11
108 Sally Rothwell-Caley W45 WAC 35:43
111 Dee Dentih W35 UA 40:28
107 Lynn Ryan W55 UA 40:33
124 Kerry Sharpe W45 UA 41:18
103 Lalaghe Earnshaw-Cain SW UA 41:30
117 Roberta Nicoll W45 UA 43:07
123 Norman McKibbin M75 UA 43:54
104 Fiona Shaw W45 UA 51:49

Junior 3km
Bib no. Name Age Club Actual Time
110 Abbie Edwards U15G MH 19:36
115 Keira Heavey U15G NAC 21:33
106 Mia Dunwell U13G NAC 22:18

Junior 2km
Bib no. Name Age Club Actual Time
116 Alex Nicoll U13G MH 14:18
119 Grayse Fletcher U11G UA 14:36
126 Dominic Dunwell U13B NAC 14:37
112 Daniel Bassett U13B MH 14:43
125 Orla Goddard U13G NAC 15:48
127 Lainie Sharpe U13G NAC 15:48

Junior 1km
Bib no. Name Age Club Actual Time
113 Conor Bassett U13B MH 08:49
120 Lilee Fletcher 6 UA 09:52
114 Aalin Heavey 4 UA 10:30
121 Harrison Sille 4 UA 10:57


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap