Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    12 November 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield Open 7  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Lee Valley

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Men’s 7M
1. Dominic King © (Colchester AC) 49.48 SM
2. Daniel King © (Colchester AC) 53.51 SM
3. Luc Legon (Cambs H) 56.14 u20
4. David Crane (Surrey WC) 59.52 M35
5. Jim Ball (Steyning AC) 61.15 M50
6. Sebastian Parris (Ilford AC) 64.55 M40
7. Don Bearman (Steyning AC) 65.51 M50
8. Stuart Bennett © (Ilford AC) 69.39 M55
9. Chris Cheeseman (Surrey WC) 71.51 M55
10. John Ralph (Enfield HAC) 71.56 M55
11. Ron Penfold (Steyning AC) 73.12 M75
12. Glyn Jones (Cov.Godiva H) 73.19 M70
13. Amos Seddon (Enfield HAC) 73.22 M75
14. Arthur Thomson (Enfield HAC) 73.24 M80
15. John Borgars © (Loughton AC) 73.29 M70
16. Paul Gaston (Surrey WC) 74.07 M65
17. Dan Maskell (Surrey WC) 74.48 M65
18. David Kates © (Ilford AC) 74.55 M65
19. Steve Uttley (Ilford AC) 76.03 M55
20. Paul King © (Belgrave H) 76.10 M65
21. Steve Kemp © (EMAC) 76.20 M55
22. Chris Flint © (Surrey WC) 77.07 M70
23. Sean Pender © (Enfield HAC) 77.49 M60
24. Michael Harran (Surrey WC) 78.15 M75
25. Mark Byrne © (Redcar RWC) 80.43 M55
26. Dave Hoben (Surrey WC) 80.44 M60
27. Steve Allen © (Ilford AC) 81.11 M55
28. Russell Vroobel (Hillingdon AC) 81.14 M55
29. David Delaney (Surrey WC) 81.21 M70
30. Stephen Cartwright (Colchester AC) 81.34 M55
31. Alan O’Rawe © (Ilford AC) 82.40 M75
32. Bob Dobson © (Ilford AC) 84.29 M70
33. Peter Cassidy (Loughton AC) 85.31 M75
34. Tony Wilkinson (Moulton) 89.21 M55
35. Mick Barnbrook© (Ilford AC) 92.53 M70
36. Dave Ainsworth© (Ilford AC) 96.58 M65

Women’s 7M
1. Emma Achurch (Leicester WC) 56.14 u23
2. Neringe Aidietyte (Ilford AC) 57.39 SW
3. Lisa Kehler (Wolves/Bilston) 61.05 W45
4. Sophie Hales (Steyning AC) 61.36 SW
5. Grazina Narviliene (Ealing/Southall) 65.34 W40
6. Melanie Peddle (Loughton AC) 73.03 W45
7. Joyce Crawford (EMAC) 73.56 W45
8. Anne Jones (Steyning AC) 77.00 W60
9. Angela Martin (Surrey WC) 77.48 W50
10. Jo Miles (Hillingdon AC) 78.31 W60
11. Geraldine Legon (Bexley) 79.32 W55
12. Sue Clements © (Cambs/Col) 86.20 W60
13. Lisa Storey (unatt) 88.00 SW
14. Charlotte Storey (unatt) 88.00 SW
15. Françoise Fernandez (Loughton AC) 89.36 W65

6 miles
Bill Fenlon (Enfield HAC) 82.50 M75

4 miles
George Wilkinson (Enfield AC) 34.09 u15
Andy Cox (Hillingdon AC) 55.18 M60

3 miles
Malcolm Martin (Surrey WC) 33.52 M
Ken Livermore © (Enfield HAC) 54.52 M80

1 mile
Henry Rugg (Enfield HAC) 10.53 u13
Eddie Trotter (Ilford AC) 12.01 M65


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap