Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    17 September 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Jim Sharlott / BMAF 10K  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Abbey Park Leicester

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Men’s 10K
1 1067 Francisco Reis Thames Valley Harriers 48.56
2 1051 Mark Williams Birchfield Harriers AC 57.35
3 1048 Peter Boszko Birchfield Harriers AC 58.17
4 1061 Tony Taylor Lancashire WC 58.40
5 1040 Ben Allen Leicester WC 59.16
6 1046 John Hall Belgrave Harriers 59.57
7 1052 Daniel McKerlich Cardiff AC 60.22
8 1049 John Constandinou Birchfield Harriers AC 61.46
9 1044 Colin Vesty Leicester WC 63.12
10 1042 Hardeep Minhas Leicester WC 63.58
11 1043 George Smolinski Leicester WC 64.48
12 1064 Ron Penfold Steyning AC 65.26
13 1063 Ian Torode South West Vets AC 65.57
14 1060 David Crompton Lancashire WC 67.03
15 1053 Stuart Edgar Dudley & Stourbridge 68.37
16 1062 Mark Byrne Redcar RWC 69.45
17 1057 John Borgars Herts Pheonix AC 71.30
18 1058 Bob Dobson Ilford AC 72.23
19 1050 David Fall Birchfield Harriers AC 80.13
20 1059 Edmund Shillabeer Ilford AC 84.14

Women’s 10K
1 1079 Agata Kowalska Kwidzyn Poland 57.09
2 1072 Fiona Oakes Leicester WC 58.01
3 1070 Emma Achurch Leicester WC 58.31
4 1076 Carolyn Dyall Nuneaton Harriers 60.38
5 1075 Melanie Peddle Loughton AC 61.21
6 1071 Laura Achurch Leicester WC 64.22
7 1078 Fiona Bishop Woking AC 68.09
8 1073 Noel Blatchford Abingdon AC 68.50
9 1077 Angela Martin Surrey WC 70.23
10 1074 Lin Farrow Harborough AC 74.44

All ages 2K
1 1081 Brian Adams Leicester WC M65 11.47
2 1090 Ann Wheeler Nuneaton Harriers W60 13.38
3 1089 Molly McKerlich Cardiff AC U13G 14.11
4 1042 Hardeep Minhas Leicester WC M55 14.12
5 1084 Jeff Taylor Leicester WC M65 14.16
6 1086 William Limbert Leicester Old School M70 14.20
7 1060 Julian Barnett Birchfield Harriers AC M55 14.31
8 1087 Mick Loach Leicester Old School M75 14.33
9 1043 George Smolinski Leicester WC M65 14.37
10 1096 Tazmina Rashid Unattached U20W 14.37
11 1091 Bill Wright Nuneaton Harriers M75 15.09
12 1088 Geoff Toone Leicester Old School M70 15.11
13 1059 Edmund Shillabeer Ilford AC M75 15.12
14 1093 Bradley Oakes Unattached U11B 16.08
15 1094 Brooke Oakes Unattached U11G 19.28
16 1095 Jake Oakes Unattached SM 19.29


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap