Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    14 January 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League Race 1  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    QEII Playing Fields

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Men’s 5 miles
1. Jim Ball (Steyning AC) 43.48 M50
2. Malc Martin (Surrey WC) 45.11 M60
3. Sebastian Parris (Ilford AC) 46.08 SM
4. Oliver Hopkins (Lewes AC) 47.23 U17
5. Graham Chapman (Headington RR) 47.34 M50
6. Stuart Bennett © (Ilford AC) 47.35 M65
7. Steve Uttley (Ilford AC) 49.45 M55
8. John Ralph (Enfield HAC) 50.42 M60
9. Kevin Pedley (Aldershot FD) 51.36 M55
10. Gary Smith © (Enfield HAC) 53.01 M60
11. Dan Maskell (Surrey WC) 53.27 M65
12. John Borgars © (Loughton AC) 53.34 M70
13. Ken Bobbett (Hillingdon AC) 54.05 M70
14. Chris Flint © (Surrey WC) 54.45 M70
15. Shaun Lightman (Surrey WC) 55.23 M70
16. Michael Harran (Surrey WC) 55.54 M75
17. John Hall (Belgrave H) 56.58 M65
18. Stephen Cartwright (Colchester) 57.40 M55
19. Sean Pender © (Enfield HAC) 58.03 M60

Women’s 5 miles
1. Emily Ghose (Tonbridge AC) 46.49 U20
2. Helen Middleton (Enfield HAC) 50.30 W50
3. Melanie Peddle (Loughton AC) 50.44 W45
4. Joyce Crawford (Eastern MAC) 51.45 W45
5. Maureen Noel (Belgrave H) 52.11 W50
6. Anne Jones (Steyning AC) 54.28 W60
7. Angela Martin (Surrey WC) 54.29 W50
8. Noel Blatchford (Abingdon AC) 55.55 W65
9. Geraldine Legon (Bexley AC) 56.35 W55
10. Jo Miles (Hillingdon AC) 56.51 W60

4 miles
Dave Ainsworth ©(Ilford AC) 54.52 M65
MickBarnbrook ©(Ilford AC) 55.18 M70

3 miles
George Wilkinson (Enfield HAC) 30.13 U15
Tony Wilkinson (unattached) 35.55 M55



 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap