Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    1 April 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Cecil Gittins Memorial Walks  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Cyclopark, Gravesend

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Boy’s 2.5k
1 Christian Hopper U13B Cambridge H 17.56

Girl’s 2.5K
1 Abigail Smith U13G Blackheath & Bromley 15.21
2 Devina Nova U13G Ashford 15.24
3 Katie Stringer U13G Medway & Maidstone 16.14
4 Hannah Hopper U15G Cambridge H 16.34

Men’s 5k
1 George Wilkinson U17M Enfield & Haringey 28.50
2 Tony Wilkinson M55 Unattached 34.13
3 Chris Edwards M65 SWC 36.13
4 Stephen Holliday M65 Ashford 38.27
5 Dave Ainsworth M65 Ilford 44.03
6 Ken Livermore M80 Enfield & Haringey 45.15

Women’s 5K
1 Isabelle Bridge U17W Blackheath & Bromley 29.22
2 Andrea Ingram W55 Lewes 32.26
3 Jacqueline Benson U17W Ashford 33.24

Men’s 10k
1 Luc Legon U23M Cambridge H 49.18
2 Jonathan Hobbs SM Ashford 50.25
3 Marshall Smith U20M Ashford 51.45
4 Chris Hobbs M60 Ashford 58.20
5 Seb Parris SM Ilford 58.52
6 Graham Chapman M60 Headington 59.00
7 Richard Emsley M60 Crawley Saints & Sinners 59.44
8 Trevor Jones M60 Steyning 60.22
9 Stuart Bennett M55 Ilford 60.42
10 Simon Kerr SM Headington 60.44
11 Mark Culshaw M50 Ilford 62.23
12 John Ralph M60 Enfield & Haringey 63.39
13 John Borgars M70 Loughton 65.29
14 Dan Maskell M65 SWC 67.18
15 Ron Penfold M75 Steyning 67.42
16 Chris Flint M70 SWC 68.12
17 Steve Cartwright M55 Colchester 70.15
18 Andy Cox M60 Hillingdon 70.29
19 Steve Kemp M55 EMAC 70.52
20 David Hoben M60 SWC 71.59
21 Sean Pender M60 Enfield & Haringey 72.36
22 Dave Delaney M70 SWC 76.05

Women’s 10K
1 Emily Ghose U20W Tonbridge 56.53
2 Helen Middleton W50 Enfield & Haringey 60.46
3 Melanie Peddle W45 Loughton 64.09
4 Anne Jones W60 Steyning 68.22
5 Noel Blatchford W65 Abingdon 71.55
6 Kay Coulson W45 Sarnia WC 72.09
7 Jo Miles W60 Hillingdon 72.50
8 Sandar Wade W35 Abingdon 77.36

Men’s 15k
1 Luc Legon U23M Cambridge H 75.10
2 Seb Parris SM Ilford 89.11
3 Graham Chapman M60 Headington 89.37
4 Trevor Jones M60 Steyning 91.32
5 Stuart Bennett M55 Ilford 94.03
6 Mark Culshaw M50 Ilford 95.39
7 John Ralph M60 Enfield & Haringey 96.08
8 John Borgars M70 Loughton 99.19
9 Dan Maskell M65 SWC 102.38
10 Chris Flint M70 SWC 103.47
11 Dave Delaney M70 SWC 117.43

Women’s 15K
1 Anne Jones W60 Steyning 103.16
2 Jo Miles W60 Hillingdon 109.00


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap