Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    3 June 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Moulton Open Walks  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Moulton, suffolk

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Men’s 5 miles
1 Callum Wilkinson (Enfield H AC) 35.22 U23
2. David Annetts (North Herts RR) 45.56 M50
3. George Wilkinson (Enfield H AC) 46.22 U17
4. Mark Culshaw (Ilford AC) 47.47 M50
5. Colin Vesty (Leics WC) 49.30 M50
6. John Ralph (Enfield H AC 49.52 M60
7. Hardeep Minas (Leicsy WC) 50.33 M55
8. Steve Allen (Barnet & Dist) 51.00 M60
9. Ken Bobbett (Hillingdon AC) 51.05 M70
10. John Constandinou(Birchfield H) 51.15 M40
11. Steve Kemp (EMAC) 51.29 M55
12. Brian Armstrong (Ilford AC) 51.52 M65
13. Kevin Marshall (Ilford AC) 52.18 M55
14. George Nibre (Ilford AC) 52.18 M60
15. Glyn Jones (Coventry Godiva) 53.10 M70
16. John Hall (Belgrave H) 53.49 M65
17. John Borgars (Loughton AC) 54.15 M70
18. Jonathan Petty (unattached) 54.15 M55
19. Arthur Thomson (Enfield H AC) 54.25 M80
20. Russ Jackson (Yorks RWC) 54.31 M70
21. Chris Flint (Surrey WC) 54.31 M70
22. John McDonagh (Dalhan) 56.25 M55
23. Steve Cartwright (Colchester) 57.04 M55
24. David Delaney (Surrey WC) 57.23 M70
25. David Hoben (Surrey WC) 58.05 M60
26. Bob Dobson (Ilford AC 58.32 M70
27. Sean Pender (Enfield H AC) 58.57 M60
28. Malcolm Smith (Moulton) 59.41 M70
29. Paul Firmage (Ryston R) 60.53 M70
30. Phil Nutley (LDWA) 59.06 M65
31. Peter Crane (Surrey WC) 67.07 M70
32. Paul Forshaw (Unattached) 68.03 M60
33. Jon May (Enfield H AC) 68.45 M60
34. David Ainsworth (Ilford AC) 72.02 M65
35. Ken Livermore (Enfield HAC) 74.27 M80

Women’s 5 miles
1. Helen Middleton (Enfield H AC) 49.11 W50
2. Fiona Bishop (Woking AC) 50.02 W55
3. Melanie Peddle (Loughton AC) 50.11 W45
4. Joyce Crawford (Red Lodge R) 51 58 W50
5. Maureen Noel (Belgrave H) 52.50 W50
6. Charlotte Hawes (Positive Steps 58.47 W55
7. Sue Clements (Cambs/Col 62.50 W60
8. Valerie Nutley (LDWA) 63.35 W60
9. Andrea Lorenz (unattached) 64.03 W50
10. Sue Mills (Moulton) 66.41 W50
11. Anna Crane (unattached 67.05 SW
12. Rachel Webb (Moulton) 67.31 W50
13. Jennie Grimwood (Newmarket J) 71.53 W60
14. Anne Scriven (Moulton) 72.22 W80
15. Sue Smith (Ryston R) 74.17 W55
16. Viv Houghton (Moulton) 77.36 W50

Junior 2km
Jemma Lewis (Frinton) 8.05 Gu13
Anya Nibre (Frinton) 8.05 Gu13


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap