Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 June 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Moulton 5 Miles  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Moulton, Suffolk


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Fiona Bishop   W55       AFD     00:52:33     9.186 km/h  
  F   2     Joyce Crawford   W45       Red LR     00:53:10     9.079 km/h  
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W60       Steyn     00:54:40     8.830 km/h  
  F   4     Lyn Jones   W50       E&H     00:54:57     8.784 km/h  
  F   5     Jo Miles   W60       Hill     00:54:59     8.779 km/h  
  F   6     Valarie Nutley   W55       LDWA     00:56:59     8.471 km/h  
  F   7     Claire McDonagh   W50       unatt     01:04:03     7.536 km/h  
  F   8     Pam Hemingway   W50       Riv R     01:04:39     7.466 km/h  
  F   9     Pamela Abbott   W50       E&H     01:04:58     7.430 km/h  
  F   10     Sue Mills   W50       unatt     01:07:54     7.109 km/h  
  F   11     Rachel Webb   W50       unatt     01:07:57     7.104 km/h  
  F   12     Jenny Grimwood         Nwmkt Jog     01:08:41     7.028 km/h  
  F   13     Anne Scriven   W80       unatt     01:09:15     6.970 km/h  

  M   1     Callum Wilkinson   U20M       E&H     00:34:49     13.864 km/h  
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M55       Ilf     00:40:32     11.909 km/h  
  M   3     Colin Vesty   M50       Leic WC     00:47:36     10.141 km/h  
  M   4     John Ralph   M55       E&H     00:48:53     9.875 km/h  
  M   5     Martin Fisher   M50       Redcar     00:49:03     9.841 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Kemp   M55       E Vets     00:49:18     9.791 km/h  
  M   7     Shaun Lightman   M70       Sy WC     00:50:31     9.555 km/h  
  M   8     Peter Ryan   M60       Ilf     00:50:41     9.524 km/h  
  M   9     Dan Maskell   M65       Sy WC     00:50:55     9.480 km/h  
  M   10     Glyn Jones   M70       Cov     00:50:58     9.471 km/h  
  M   11     Arthur Thomson   M80       E&H     00:51:03     9.455 km/h  
  M   12     John Borgars   M65       Loughton     00:52:16     9.235 km/h  
  M   13     Russell Jackson   M70       Yorks RW     00:52:58     9.113 km/h  
  M   14     Paul Haugney   M45       unatt     00:53:33     9.014 km/h  
  M   15     Jonathan Petty   M55       unatt     00:53:34     9.011 km/h  
  M   16     Kevin Marshall   M55       Ilf     00:53:34     9.011 km/h  
  M   17     Mick Harran   M75       Sy WC     00:54:15     8.898 km/h  
  M   18     Sean Pender   M60       E&H     00:54:32     8.851 km/h  
  M   19     Chris Flint   M70       Sy WC     00:55:29     8.700 km/h  
  M   20     Dave Delaney   M70       Sy WC     00:55:39     8.674 km/h  
  M   21     Mark Byrne   M55       Redcar     00:56:21     8.566 km/h  
  M   22     John McDonagh   M55       unatt     00:56:45     8.506 km/h  
  M   23     David Hoben   M60       Sy WC     00:57:55     8.334 km/h  
  M   24     Paul Firmage   M60       Ryst     00:58:38     8.233 km/h  
  M   25     Tony Cotton   M75       BRJ     00:58:51     8.202 km/h  
  M   26     Stephen Cartwright         Colch Ten     00:58:53     8.198 km/h  
  M   27     Malcolm Smith   M70       unatt     00:58:57     8.188 km/h  
  M   28     Philip Nutley   M60       LDWA     00:59:06     8.168 km/h  
  M   29     Maurice Hemingway   M60       Riv R     00:59:14     8.149 km/h  
  M   30     Len Ruddock   M60       Ilf     01:02:08     7.769 km/h  
  M   31     Tony Wilkinson   M50       unatt     01:03:22     7.618 km/h  
  M   32     Jon May   M65       E&H     01:03:40     7.582 km/h  
  M   33     Bill Sutherland   M70       Ilf     01:06:49     7.224 km/h  
  M   34     Tony O Meara   M70       unatt     01:08:50     7.013 km/h  

  M   DNF     Amos Seddon   M75   E&H   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap