Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 June 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    British Athletics/RWA National 10km Championships (inc CAU Inter Counties Championships)  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Emma Achurch   U20W   85.60%     Leic WC     00:48:25     12.392 km/h   1068 
  F   2     Gemma Bridge   SW   81.00%     Radley     00:50:33     11.869 km/h   1016 
  F   3     Natalie Myers   SW   69.68%     Sheff     00:58:46     10.210 km/h   830 
  F   4     Kate Donaldson   W45   73.69%     Leic WC     01:01:12     9.804 km/h   778 
  F   5     Ann Wheeler   W60   80.66%     Leic WC     01:04:12     9.346 km/h   717 
  F   6     Noel Blatchford   W65   82.41%     Abing     01:10:10     8.551 km/h   603 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M50   82.68%     Tam     00:51:51     11.572 km/h   618 
  M   2     Ian Richards   M65   93.09%     Steyn     00:53:57     11.121 km/h   546 
  M   3     Dwane Butterley   M50   75.87%     Leic WC     00:55:34     10.798 km/h   494 
  M   4     Steve Allen   M60   82.77%     Barn     00:55:39     10.782 km/h   491 
  M   5     Matthew Haddock     62.21%     Manx     00:59:46     10.039 km/h   371 
  M   6     Peter Boszko   M65   82.29%     Bir     01:00:19     9.947 km/h   355 
  M   7     Colin Vesty   M50   68.83%     Leic WC     01:01:46     9.714 km/h   318 
  M   8     Shaun Lightman   M70   82.39%     Sy WC     01:04:57     9.238 km/h   243 
  M   9     Arthur Thomson   M80   90.44%     E&H     01:05:38     9.142 km/h   228 
  M   10     Dave Kates   M65   73.79%     Ilf     01:07:16     8.920 km/h   194 
  M   11     Chris Flint   M70   75.64%     Sy WC     01:08:54     8.708 km/h   163 
  M   12     Sean Pender   M60   64.46%     E&H     01:12:54     8.230 km/h   99 

  M   DQ     Peter Hannell   M70   Sy WC   -  
  M   DQ     Ed Shillabeer   M75   Ilf   -  
  M   DQ     Bob Dobson   M70   Ilf   -  
  M   DNF     Francisco Reis   M55   Ilf   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   BA/RWA Ladies Team     Leicester WC  
  1   BA/RWA Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  2   BA/RWA Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  3   BA/RWA Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap