Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    18 April 2015      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    British Athletics & Race Walking Association 20km Championships  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Hillingdon, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U23W   81.86%     P`broke     01:43:36     11.583 km/h   1032 
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U20W   82.38%     Leic WC     01:45:29     11.376 km/h   1012 
  F   3     Bethan Davies   SW   78.91%     Card     01:47:29     11.165 km/h   991 
  F   4     Brenda Gannon     75.97%     HPH     01:51:38     10.749 km/h   949 
  F   5     Michelle Turner   W40   79.96%     North AC     01:52:10     10.698 km/h   944 
  F   6     Penelope Cummings     68.41%     AFD     02:03:58     9.680 km/h   829 
  F   7     Jasmine Nicholls   U23W   66.35%     Leic WC     02:07:49     9.388 km/h   793 
  F   8     Cath Duhig   W60   79.60%     Ryst     02:16:57     8.762 km/h   711 
  F   9     Angela Martin     60.28%     Sy WC     02:20:42     8.529 km/h   679 

  M   1     Tom Bosworth   SM   86.65%     Ton     01:29:16     13.443 km/h   1019 
  M   2     Dominic King   SM   77.86%     Col H     01:39:26     12.068 km/h   840 
  M   3     Richard Gerrard   M40   76.18%     IOMVAC     01:47:31     11.161 km/h   711 
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M55   83.05%     Steyn     01:51:26     10.769 km/h   652 
  M   5     Christopher Hobbs   M60   83.66%     Ashf     01:52:41     10.649 km/h   634 
  M   6     Richard Wild   M40   69.34%     Manx     01:59:02     10.081 km/h   545 
  M   7     Matthew Haddow     63.23%     unatt     02:02:19     9.811 km/h   501 
  M   8     John Ralph   M55   75.32%     E&H     02:02:52     9.767 km/h   494 
  M   9     John Hall   M65   80.48%     Belg     02:04:42     9.623 km/h   471 
  M   10     Peter Boszko   M65   79.68%     Bir     02:05:57     9.528 km/h   455 
  M   11     Ken Bobbett   M70   83.03%     Hill     02:06:52     9.459 km/h   444 
  M   12     Dave Mackey   M45   66.20%     Manx     02:07:38     9.402 km/h   435 
  M   13     Shaun Lightman   M70   79.08%     Sy WC     02:16:45     8.775 km/h   332 
  M   14     Arthur Thomson   M75   86.25%     E&H     02:17:08     8.751 km/h   328 
  M   15     Colin Vesty   M45   61.88%     Leic WC     02:18:44     8.650 km/h   312 
  M   16     Chris Flint   M70   75.48%     Sy WC     02:19:33     8.599 km/h   303 
  M   17     Mark Byrne   M50   62.01%     Redcar     02:24:12     8.322 km/h   258 

  M   DQ     Peter Hannell   M70   Sy WC   -  
  M   DQ     Daniel King   SM   Col H   -  
  M   DQ     Jonathan Hobbs   U23M   Ashf   -  
  M   DNF     Andy Cox   M60   Hill   -  
  M   DNF     Ed Shillabeer   M75   Ilf   -  
  M   DNF     Adam Cowin   U23M   Manx   -  
  M   DNF     Mark Culshaw   M45   LFR   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Manx Harriers  
  2   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  1   Womens Team     Leicester WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap