Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    15 March 2015      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    13th Lugano Trophy  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Lugano, SWITZERLAND

1 DINIZ YOHANN FRA 1:17:24
2 SHANGE LEBOGANG RSA 1:21:50
3 OLIVEIRA BONFIM SENA CAIO BRA 1:22:00
4 BOSWORTH TOM GBR 1:22:33
5 PAPAMICHAIL ALEXANDROS GRE 1:22:43
6 BOYEZ ANTONIN FRA 1:23:24
7 ZIUKAS MARIUS LTU 1:23:35
8 SAVELSKIS MARIUS LTU 1:23:52
9 TACIR ERSIN TURKEY TUR 1:25:06
10 CAPORASO TEODORICO ITA 1:25:55
11 CAMPION KEVIN FRA 1:25:56
12 ÇELIK RECEP TURKEY TUR 1:26:00
13 DOGAN SERKAN TUR 1:26:21
14 MALTONI ALESSANDRO ITA 1:26:35
15 NTENTOPOULOS KONSTANTINOS GRE 1:26:44
16 ANTONELLI MICHELE ITA 1:27:07
17 JANKER ANDREAS GER 1:27:53
18 QUINION AURÉLIEN FRA 1:29:02
19 BAGDÁNY TOMASZ HUN 1:29:03
20 GDULA LUKAS CZE 1:29:04
21 TODISCO DANIELE ITA 1:29:43
22 CORREIA LUIS POR 1:29:46
23 SAELEN JOAKIM NOR 1:33:01
24 CORTINOVIS MASSIMILIANO ITA 1:35:27
25 PUMACURO EDISON USMILANESE ECY 1:35:39
26 BOLDRINI FEDERICO ITA 1:37:19
27 TERSTEEG ROB NED 1:39:55
28 MOTL ONDREJ CZE 1:41:01
29 GANUCCI MATTIA ITA 1:43:53
30 VAN SLOOTEN ANDRE NED 1:46:04
31 SMOLA JOSEF SMOLA CZE 1:49:09
32 DAIMER NISCHAN GER 1:49:39
33 CHROBOK ANDREW NED 1:50:21
DNF DOLCI MIRKO
DNF ROMAGNOLI TOMMASO
DNF ZALESKI YAUHEN BLR
DNF DUMAIRE THOMAS FRA
DNF VAN BREMEN WILFRIED NED
DNF GINKO VICTOR BLR
DNF FILIPOVIC PREDRAG SRB
DQ SCHROM PAVEL CZE
DQ CONNOLLY CREIGHTON CAN
DQ LAMMENDOLA GIANLUCA ITA

1 DRAHOTOVA ANEZKA CZE 01:28:52
2 SANTOS VERA POR 01:30:23
3 DYGACZ AGNIESZKA POL 01:30:38
4 CZAKOVA MARIA SVK 01:32:41
5 GALVIS GOMEZ SANDRA VIVIANA COL 01:32:57
6 NTRISMPIOTI ANTIGONI GRE 01:33:51
7 ATKINSON JOHANNA GBR 01:34:51
8 GABELLONE TATYANA ITA 01:35:33
9 BECCHETTI MARIAVITTORIA ITA 01:35:45
10 POLLI LAURA SUI 01:36:32
11 PRUNER SERENA ITA 01:36:43
12 LEWIS HEATHER GBR 01:39:03
13 CARRILLO TORRES YESEIDA ISAID COL 01:39:24
14 POLLI MARIE SUI 01:39:44
15 COLOMBI NICOLE ITA 01:40:00
16 TAYLOR-TALCOTT ERIN USA 01:41:02
17 NAWROCKA MONIKA POL 01:41:26
18 ORTIZ MYLÈNE FRA 01:41:58
19 SWART CORLI RSA 01:42:54
20 POLI ELENA ITA 1950 01:43:13
21 GALLI ILARIA ITA 01:43:21
22 MORETTI GLADYS ITA 01:43:47
23 DEDERICHS LEA GER 01:44:29
24 STAYROU SPYRIDOULA GRE 01:45:32
25 BREMBACH ANNIKA GER 01:45:41
26 CACCIOTTI DIANA ITA 01:46:37
27 STACH MARTA ITA 01:47:23
28 DONÈ ELEONORA ITA 01:47:56
29 VAN ANDEL ANNE NED 01:51:31
30 DRAHOTOVA ELISKA CZE 01:52:01
31 SBERNADORI ELENA ITA 01:52:47
DNF VALSECCHI VIVIANA ITA


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   7     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   SW   89.42%     WORLD GBR     01:34:51     12.652 km/h   1126 
  F   12     Heather Lewis   U23W   85.63%     WORLD GBR/WLS     01:39:03     12.115 km/h   1080 

  M   4     Tom Bosworth   SM   93.70%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:22:33     14.537 km/h   1146 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap