Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    19 March 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    IAAF Race Walking Challenge - Meeting Dudinska  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Dudince, SLOVAKIA

WOMEN
1 ITA GIORGI Eleonora Anna 1:28:05
2 BRA ROCHA DE SENA Erica 1:28:22
3 POR CABECINHA Ana 1:29:11
4 GUA ORTIZ FLORES Mirna Sucely 1:30:05
5 ITA RIGAUDO Elisa 1:30:10
6 CZE DRAHOTOVÁ Anežka 1:30:21
7 LTU AIDIETYTÉ Neringa 1:31:20
8 MEX ORTEGA Alejandra 1:31:37
9 COL GALVIS Sandra Viviana 1:31:52
10 ROU IOVAN-STEF Claudia 1:32:54
11 GUA PONCIO Maritza Rafaela 1:33:13
12 POL GOLBA Katarzyna 1:33:41
13 POL KAPERA Monika 1:33:44
14 SVK CZAKOVÁ Mária 1:33:58
15 LAT PASTARE Agnese 1:34:51
16 COL CARRILLO Yeseida 1:34:53
17 GUA HERRERA PÉREZ Mayra 1:35:03
18 HUN KOVÁCS Barbara 1:35:10
19 LTU VAICIUKEVICIUTÉ Živile 1:35:33
20 SVK GÁLIKOVÁ Mária 1:35:58
21 SUI POLLI Laura 1:37:10
22 BLR DARAZHUK Nadzeya 1:37:23
23 BRA LOPEZ Cisiane Dutra 1:37:42
24 RSA OOSTHUIZEN Anel 1:37:49
25 POL BEMOWSKA Joanna 1:38:27
26 HUN RÉCSEI Rita 1:39:06
27 UKR FERENTS Viktoriya 1:39:21
28 PER HANCCO Jessica 1:40:17
29 SVK HORNÁKOVÁ Monika 1:40:43
30 RSA SWART Corli 1:42:30
31 SRB TOPIC Dušica 1:42:32
32 RSA SCHULTZ Zelda 1:42:41
33 POL ELLWARD Agnieszka 1:43:05
34 CZE KORVASOVÁ Tereza 1:43:38
35 POR BARROS Edna 1:45:30
36 USA RANDALL Susan 1:45:55
37 POR MARQUES Catarina 1:46:44
38 SVK CUBÁNOVÁ Lucia 1:48:45
39 SRB GOGOV Danica 1:49:19
40 HUN RÉCSEI Petra 1:50:25
41 CRO RENIC Ivana 1:52:41
DQ GBR DAVIES Bethan
DNF POR FEITOR Susana
DNF POL SZWARNÓG Agnieszka
DNF SUI POLLI Marie
DNF POL SWIERCZYNSKA Justyna
DNF CZE SELNÍKOVÁ Anna
DNF SVK GOLISOVÁ Jana
DNF HUN BODORKÓS Tamásné
DNF HUN HORNYIK Petra
DNF GBR LEWIS Heather

MEN
1 GBR BOSWORTH Tom 1:20:41
2 ITA GIUPPONI Matteo 1:20:52
3 SWE IBANEZ Ato 1:20:54
4 MEX VEGA Jesus Tadeo 1:21:08
5 MEX PALMA OLIVARES Isac 1:21:16
6 GRE PAPAMIKHAIL Alexandros 1:21:48
7 MEX GONZÁLES Erwin 1:21:54
8 MEX PALMA OLIVARES Ever 1:21:56
9 POL TOMALA Dawid 1:22:28
10 MEX BALAZAR Julio Cezar 1:22:29
11 LTU ZIUKAS Marius 1:22:31
12 IRL HEFFERNAN Robert 1:22:41
13 BRA ZIMMERMANN Moacir 1:22:43
14 UKR HRECHKOVSKIY Andriy 1:22:55
15 MEX DOCTOR Jsé Luis 1:23:29
16 TUR ATLI Mert 1:23:50
17 MEX SÁNCHEZ Eder 1:24:53
18 SRB FILIPOVIC Predrag 1:25:50
19 IRL BOYCE Brendan 1:26:05
20 MEX MENDOZA GALLEGOS Gabriel 1:26:45
21 IRL MC MENAMON Cian 1:27:32
22 NOR ROTNES Frederik 1:28:55
23 RSA CHAUQUE Mthembi 1:29:52
24 SRB FILIPOVIC Nenad 1:30:29
25 UKR RAZHON Andriy 1:36:12
26 MRI CAPRICE Jerome 1:38:07
27 NED TERSTEEG Rob 1:41:37
DQ COL GARRIDO Ivan Gabriel 19.11.1994 Colombia DQ 230/2
DQ TUR ÇELIK Recep 10.06.1983 Turkey DQ 230/2
DQ HUN RAO Salvatore 25.06.1957 Hungary DQ 230/2
DNF MEX SEGURA Omar 24.03.1981 Mexico DNF
DNF RSA SNYMAN Wayne 08.03.1985 South Africa DNF
DNF TUR TACIR Ersin 01.04.1985 Turkey DNF
DNF POL CHROBOK Andrzej 1984 Poland DNF
DNF NED LIESTING Rick 1977 Netherlands DNF
DNF NED DE BRUIN Remco 1964 Netherlands DNF
DNF GER SEILER Nathaniel 06.04.1996 Germany DNF
DNF POL NIEDZIALEK Tomasz 07.04.1996 Poland DNF


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   7     Neringa Aidietyte   SW   93.00%     WORLD LTU     01:31:20     13.139 km/h   1165 

  M   1     Tom Bosworth   SM   95.86%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:20:41     14.873 km/h   1183 

  F   DQ     Bethan Davies   SW   WORLD GBR/WLS   -  
  F   DNF     Heather Lewis   U23W   WORLD GBR/WLS   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap