Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    22 May 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Naumburg International Racewalks  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Naumburg, GERMANY

WOMEN
1. Dygacz Agnieszka Polen (POL) 1:30:27
2. Tallent Claire Australien (AUS) 1:33:23
3. Polli Laura Schweiz (SUI) 1:34:27
4. Martinez Rivera Andrea Mexiko (MEX) 1:35:04
5. Pelantova Lucie Tschechien (CZE) 1:35:06
6. Ortuño Martinez Valeria Mexiko (MEX) 1:36:40
7. Ching Sui Nga Hongkong (HKG) 1:36:49
8. Raschchupkina Viktoryia Weißrussland (BLR) 1:36:50
9. Silva Lizbeth Mexiko (MEX) 1:39:48
10. Gonzalez Huchin Gabriela Gissel Mexiko (MEX) 1:40:23
11. Hunt Zoë Australien (AUS) 1:40:31
12. Récsei Rita Ungarn (HUN) 1:40:56
13. Dederichs Lea ART Düsseldorf 1:42:13
14. Ghezelani Bariza Algerien (ALG) 1:43:57
15. Sarrazin Annelies Belgien (BEL) 2:00:21
16. Barz Pauline Erfurter LAC 2:05:58
17. Unterholzner Maria SpVgg Niederaichbach 2:11:23
18. Spanner Franziska SpVgg Niederaichbach 2:14:02
19. Acuña Jennifer Venezuela (VEN) 2:17:30
DQ Bakker Anita (NED)
DNF Torma Anett (HUN)
DNF Marcos Valero María Dolores (ESP)
DNF Taylor-Talcott Erin (USA)
DNF Sanchez Mariela (MEX)

MEN
1. Nava Horacio (MEX) 1:20:56
2. Linke Christopher (GER) 1:21:14
3. Sanchez Eder (MEX) 1:21:31
4. Ortiz Rivera Ricardo (MEX) 1:22:10
5. Pohle Hagen (GER) 1:22:34
6. Haukenes Haavard (NOR) 1:24:22
7. Flores Hinojosa Diego (MEX) 1:24:41
8. Gonzales Castellanos Erwin Guillermo (MEX) 1:25:03
9. Galindo Aguilar Virgilio (MEX) 1:25:43
10. Vang Rötnes Fredrik (NOR) 1:26:22
11. Janker Andreas (GER) 1:27:04
12. Berdeja Villavicencio David Cristian (MEX) 1:27:08
13. Hilbert Jonathan (GER) 1:28:15
14. Seiler Nathaniel (GER) 1:29:22
15. Sabri Aymene-Abdelfettah (ALG) 1:29:32
16. Junghannß Karl (GER) 1:32:54
17. Tallent Jared (AUS) 1:33:23
18. Caprice Jerome (MRI) 1:40:14
19. Tommasino Francesco-Marco (GER) 1:42:18
20. Stefes Hermann-Josef (GER) 1:45:12
21. van Slooten André (NED) 1:48:20
22. Talcott Dave (USA) 1:48:33
23. Fern Thorsten (GER) 2:02:20
DQ Dumitru Florin (CAN)
DQ Drijvers Hans (NED)
DQ Holtslag Han (NED)
DQ King Dominic (GBR)
DNF Dohmann Carl (GER)
DNF Segura Mendoza Omar (MEX)
DNF Tysse Erik (NOR)
DNF Boyez Antonin (FRA)
DNF Romero Leo (HON)
DNF Borsch Steffen (GER)
DNF Meddour Mohamed Abelfettah (ALG)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  M   DQ     Dominic King   SM   WORLD GBR   12000 metres   00:53:34  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap