Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    2 May 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Pednor 5 mile/Buckinghamshire Championships  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Pednor, Buckinghamshire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W50       Belg     00:50:36     9.540 km/h  
  F   2     Cath Duhig   W60       Ryst     00:51:13     9.425 km/h  
  F   3     Lyn Jones   W50       E&H     00:53:11     9.076 km/h  
  F   4     Angela Martin   W50       Sy WC     00:53:52     8.961 km/h  
  F   5     Sarah Trundley   W40       Nun     00:54:21     8.881 km/h  
  F   6     Fiona Bishop   W55       AFD     00:55:24     8.713 km/h  
  F   7     Jo Miles   W60       Hill     00:55:56     8.630 km/h  
  F   8     Jenny Zaremba   W45       Burnham     01:01:06     7.900 km/h  
  F   9     Jenny Middleton   W40       Hill     01:02:23     7.738 km/h  
  F   10     Alison Cronin   W50       Burnham     01:04:54     7.438 km/h  
  F   11     Patricia Keene   W55       Burnham     01:04:54     7.438 km/h  

  M   1     David Crane   M35       Sy WC     00:40:16     11.988 km/h  
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M55       Ilf     00:41:15     11.702 km/h  
  M   3     Jonathan Hobbs   U23M       Ashf     00:42:55     11.247 km/h  
  M   4     Fabian Deuter   M35       Hill     00:43:41     11.050 km/h  
  M   5     Christopher Hobbs   M60       Ashf     00:44:46     10.783 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M55       Ilf     00:47:48     10.098 km/h  
  M   7     Mark Culshaw   M45       LFR     00:47:50     10.091 km/h  
  M   8     Keith Vallis   M50       Overton     00:48:45     9.902 km/h  
  M   9     Steve Allen   M55       Barn     00:49:51     9.683 km/h  
  M   10     John Ralph   M55       E&H     00:50:11     9.619 km/h  
  M   11     Dan Maskell   M65       Sy WC     00:51:05     9.449 km/h  
  M   12     Mick Harran   M75       Sy WC     00:53:10     9.079 km/h  
  M   13     Dave Kates   M65       Ilf     00:53:20     9.051 km/h  
  M   14     Arthur Thomson   M80       E&H     00:54:03     8.931 km/h  
  M   15     Chris Flint   M70       Sy WC     00:55:20     8.723 km/h  
  M   16     Alan Roberts   M50       Aylesbury     00:55:45     8.658 km/h  
  M   17     Dave Delaney   M70       Sy WC     00:57:05     8.456 km/h  
  M   18     Phil Burridge   M45       other     00:57:52     8.342 km/h  
  M   19     James Quincey   SM       Burnham     00:58:20     8.275 km/h  
  M   20     Sean Pender   M60       E&H     00:59:00     8.181 km/h  
  M   21     Trevor Brawn   M65       Chilt     00:59:18     8.140 km/h  
  M   22     Stephen Cartwright   M55       Colch Ten     00:59:42     8.085 km/h  
  M   23     David Hoben   M60       Sy WC     01:00:10     8.023 km/h  
  M   24     Terry Morris   M70       Nun     01:01:24     7.862 km/h  
  M   25     Martin Cartwright   M75       Chilt     01:01:26     7.857 km/h  
  M   26     Mike Morgan   M75       Burnham     01:03:40     7.582 km/h  
  M   27     Mike Hickman   M65       other     01:04:34     7.476 km/h  
  M   28     Derek Williams   M75       Burnham     01:06:04     7.306 km/h  
  M   29     Bob Engel   M70       Burnham     01:06:05     7.304 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap