Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    8 May 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Paul Collins Northern 10 Miles  
  Distance:    10 mile
  Location:    Ramsey, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Hannah Hunter         Manx     01:29:37     10.766 km/h  
  F   2     Stephanie Quayle   W50       North AC     01:40:03     9.643 km/h  
  F   3     Jayne Farquhar         Manx     01:45:18     9.162 km/h  
  F   4     Rebecca Greatbatch   U20W       Manx     01:51:22     8.663 km/h  
  F   5     Louise Hollings         IOMVAC     01:51:52     8.625 km/h  
  F   6     Laura Wasley         unatt     01:54:53     8.398 km/h  
  F   7     Hazel Fergusson         unatt     01:57:39     8.201 km/h  
  F   8     Maura Kelly         unatt     01:59:30     8.074 km/h  
  F   9     Sharon Blackley         unatt     02:02:58     7.846 km/h  
  F   10     Voirrey Cain         unatt     02:04:25     7.755 km/h  
  F   11     Tara Scott         North AC     02:05:12     7.706 km/h  
  F   12     Charlotte Hutchinson         unatt     02:06:30     7.627 km/h  
  F   13     Janna Kelly         unatt     02:07:11     7.586 km/h  
  F   14     Rebecca Reynolds         unatt     02:08:17     7.521 km/h  
  F   15     Jo-Ann Barron         unatt     02:08:18     7.520 km/h  
  F   16     Rachel Cook         unatt     02:11:58     7.311 km/h  
  F   17     Kate Lowey         unatt     02:16:35     7.064 km/h  
  F   18     Maria Sancho         unatt     02:22:51     6.754 km/h  
  F   19     Carol Karran         unatt     02:38:59     6.069 km/h  

  M   1     Adam Cowin   U23M       Manx     01:20:31     11.983 km/h  
  M   2     Tom Partington   U20M       Manx     01:23:42     11.527 km/h  
  M   3     Gianni Epifani         unatt     01:29:35     10.770 km/h  
  M   4     David Walker   M40       Manx     01:32:42     10.408 km/h  
  M   5     James Quirk         unatt     01:34:55     10.165 km/h  
  M   6     Matthew Haddock         Manx     01:37:04     9.940 km/h  
  M   7     Ray Beattie         unatt     01:38:17     9.817 km/h  
  M   8     Colin Crennell         unatt     01:52:05     8.608 km/h  
  M   9     Colin Stephenmoore         unatt     01:53:25     8.507 km/h  
  M   10     Leo Wasley         unatt     01:54:53     8.398 km/h  
  M   11     Nick Wallinger         unatt     02:00:44     7.991 km/h  
  M   12     Andrew Baxendale         unatt     02:03:07     7.836 km/h  
  M   13     Lee Jackson         unatt     02:16:35     7.064 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap