Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 April 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    RWA National Young Age Group Championships - U17  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Hillingdon, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Ana Garcia   U17W   79.76%     Sheff     00:26:25     11.606 km/h   884 
  F   2     Megan Stratton-Thomas   U17W   74.08%     Swan     00:28:03     10.930 km/h   804 
  F   3     Evie Butcher   U17W   72.87%     Camb H     00:28:31     10.752 km/h   782 
  F   4     Abigail Jennings   U17W   69.21%     AFD     00:29:17     10.470 km/h   747 
  F   5     Pagen Spooner   U17W   70.80%     Weth     00:29:21     10.446 km/h   743 
  F   6     Amy Phipps   U17W   65.81%     Neath     00:30:48     9.955 km/h   679 
  F   7     Katie Elliott   U17W   64.60%     AFD     00:32:10     9.532 km/h   621 
  F   8     Lucy Webber   U17W   61.17%     Western     00:33:08     9.254 km/h   581 
  F   9     Jacqueline Benson   U17W   59.94%     Ashf     00:34:40     8.844 km/h   521 

  M   1     Chris Snook   U17M   81.28%     AFD     00:23:32     13.028 km/h   693 
  M   2     Oliver Hopkins   U17M   73.33%     Lewes     00:26:31     11.563 km/h   476 
  M   3     Benjamin Allen   U17M   68.80%     Leic WC     00:27:25     11.183 km/h   419 
  M   4     Jordan Price   U17M   68.31%     Brecon     00:27:37     11.102 km/h   406 
  M   5     Marshall Smith   U17M   67.59%     Ashf     00:28:18     10.834 km/h   365 
  M   6     Owain Nicholas   U17M   64.14%     P`broke     00:30:19     10.113 km/h   259 
  M   7     Matthew Phipps   U17M   60.62%     Neath     00:31:33     9.718 km/h   203 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Girls Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap