Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 April 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Brirish/RWA National 20km Championships  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Hillingdon, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Hannah Hunter     73.33%     Manx     01:55:39     10.376 km/h   909 
  F   2     Erika Kelly   U23W   69.67%     North AC     02:01:44     9.858 km/h   850 
  F   3     Marie Jackson   W55   83.34%     Manx     02:02:49     9.771 km/h   840 
  F   4     Jayne Farquhar   W45   67.80%     Manx     02:15:54     8.830 km/h   720 
  F   5     Angela Martin   W50   67.63%     Sy WC     02:23:09     8.383 km/h   658 
  F   6     Louise Hollings   W35   58.94%     IOMVAC     02:25:15     8.262 km/h   640 
  F   7     Sharon Cain   W45   60.64%     Western     02:31:57     7.897 km/h   586 

  M   1     Tom Bosworth   SM   85.48%     Ton     01:30:29     13.554 km/h   997 
  M   2     Gregorio Angelini   U23M   82.65%     WORLD ITA     01:33:35     13.105 km/h   941 
  M   3     Jonathan Hobbs   U23M   72.73%     Ashf     01:46:21     11.532 km/h   729 
  M   4     Mark Williams   M50   80.66%     Tam     01:48:09     11.340 km/h   701 
  M   5     Dale Farquhar   M35   65.79%     Manx     01:58:45     10.328 km/h   548 
  M   6     Stephen Taylor   M50   71.11%     Manx     02:01:41     10.079 km/h   510 
  M   7     Matthew Haddock     61.30%     Manx     02:06:10     9.720 km/h   453 
  M   8     Paul De Meester   M55   71.10%         02:06:50     9.669 km/h   445 
  M   9     Peter Boszko   M65   79.64%     Bir     02:07:29     9.620 km/h   437 
  M   10     Colin Vesty   M50   67.17%     Leic WC     02:09:52     9.444 km/h   408 
  M   11     Tony Bell   M50   67.23%     Lancs WC     02:11:55     9.297 km/h   385 
  M   12     Mark Culshaw   M45   62.75%     LFR     02:16:48     8.965 km/h   332 
  M   13     Paul King   M65   71.15%     Belg     02:19:28     8.793 km/h   304 
  M   14     Dave Kates   M65   72.43%     Ilf     02:20:11     8.749 km/h   297 
  M   15     John Constandinou   M40   58.27%     Bir     02:20:34     8.725 km/h   293 
  M   16     John Borgars   M70   73.27%     Loughton     02:23:45     8.531 km/h   262 
  M   17     Chris Flint   M70   73.41%     Sy WC     02:25:22     8.437 km/h   248 
  M   18     Sean Pender   M60   66.09%     E&H     02:25:28     8.431 km/h   247 

  M   DQ     Ian Richards   M65   Steyn   -  
  M   DQ     Adam Cowin   U23M   Manx   -  
  M   DNF     Francisco Reis   M55   Ilf   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   National Mens Team     Manx Harriers  
  2   National Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  1   National Womens Team     Manx Harriers  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap