Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    21 June 2015      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    9th Horwich Festival of Sport/BMAF 5k Championships  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Horwich, Lancashire

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

5k
68 1 Mark Williams Tamworth AC 24:54 M50 - 1
72 2 Pat Murphy IRE / Castle Island 26:22 M50 - 2
82 3 Tony Taylor Lancashire WC 27:12 M65 - 1
71 4 Adrian Edwards Lancashire WC 28:00 M50 - 3
73 5 Bill McFadden Scotia RWC 28:19 M50 - 4
84 6 Sean McMullin IRE / Mullinger 28:25 M65 - 2
85 7 Colin Turner Nuneaton HAC 28:28 M70 - 1
81 8 Roger Michell Surrey WC 29:03 M65 - 3
99 9 Peter Boszko Birchfield H 29:24 M65 - 4
83 10 Roy Gunnett Lancashire WC 29:44 M65 - 5
78 11 Tony Malone Lancashire WC 29:51 M60 - 1
87 12 Shaun Lightman Surrey WC 30:33 M70 - 2
67 13 Andrew Fraser Scotia RWC 31:06 M45 - 1
64 14 John Constandinou Birchfield H 31:09 M40 - 1
69 15 Dave Crompton Lancashire WC 31:26 M50 - 5
75 16 Simon Pugh Northern Vets AC 32:12 M55 - 1
74 17 Mark Byrne Redcar RWC 32:50 M50 - 6
86 18 Joe Hardy Lancashire WC 32:59 M70 - 3
77 19 Sean Pender Enfield &H AC 33:36 M60 - 2
79 20 John Crahan Lancashire WC 33:38 M65 - 6
70 21 Sailash Shah Lancashire WC 33:50 M50 - 7
76 22 Phil McCullagh Lancashire WC 35:00 M55 - 2
88 23 Ian Hilditch Lancashire WC 35:00 M70 - 4
89 24 Guy Goodair Lancashire WC 35:02 M75 - 1
66 25 Richard Robb Lancashire WC 35:52 M45 - 2
92 26 John Payn Lancashire WC 37:40 M80 - 1
91 27 Norbert Will N. Ireland Vets AC 38:10 M80 - 2
90 28 John Nunn Scottish Vets H 41:46 M75 - 2
93 29 Edwin Grocock City of Sheffield AC 43:38 M90 - 1
WOMEN
142 1 Penelope Cummings Aldershot F & D 28:59 W35 - 1
148 2 Fiona Bishop Woking AC 32:14 W55 - 1
143 3 Julie Bellfield Halesowen C & AC 33:03 W45 - 1
151 4 Noel Blatchford Abingdon AC 33:07 W65 - 1
147 5 Agnes Ellis Scotia RWC 33:13 W55 - 2
146 6 Jan McCue Lancashire WC 33:24 W50 - 1
150 7 I Pike Lancashire WC 35:42 W60 - 1
145 8 Clare Goulden Lancashire WC 36:11 W50 - 2
144 9 Lynn Bellfield Halesowen C & AC 36:37 W45 - 2
149 10 Jane Pouncy Lancashire WC 38:45 W55 - 3


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap