Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 November 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    3rd Midland Winter League  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Warwick University, Coventry

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

5km Time H’cap Net
1 Tatyana Gabellone Leicester W.C. 22.59 3.00 19.59
2 Emma Achurch Leicester W.C. 23.55 3.50 20.05
3 Jasmine Nicholls Leicester W.C. 27.12 8.00 19.12
4 Colin Turner Nuneaton Harriers 27.31 8.15 19.16
5 Charlotte Finney Birchfield Harriers 28.51 10.00 18.51
6 Roger Michell M.M.A.C. 29.44 9.55 19.49
7 Sarah Lightman Leicester W.C. 30.21 10.35 19.46
8 Colin Vesty Leicester W.C. 30.58 10.35 20.23
9 Jessica Mills Birchfield Harriers 31.12 12.20 18.52
10 Julian Barnett Birchfield Harriers 31.22 12.15 19.07
11 Julie Bellfield Halesowen A.C. 31.24 12.20 19.04
12 Hardeep Minhas Leicester W.C. 31.32 11.15 20.17
13 Hilary Mann Sparkhill Harriers 31.36 12.15 19.21
14 Stuart Edgar D.A.S.H. 32.20 13.00 19.20
15 Amy Phipps Neath Harriers 32.26 14.20 21.06
16 Matthew Phipps Neath Harriers 32.26 12.45 19.41
17 Daniel Mckerlich Cardiff A.C. 32.30 13.45 18.45
18 David Fall Birchfield Harriers 34.26 14.45 19.41
19 Lynn Bellfield Halesowen A.C 34.27 15.30 18.57
20 Linda Farrow Harborough A.C. 34.30 14.40 19.50
21 Peter Cassidy D.A.S.H. 36.00 15.40 20.20
22 Jill Langfod Wolv.& Bilston A.C. 36.14 16.40 19.34
23 Sue Rey Leicester W.C. 36.21 16.40 19.41
24 Terry Morris Nuneaton Harriers 36.29 18.00 18.29
25 Chris Smith Leicester W.C. 38.42 17.35 21.07
26 Eric Horwill D.A.S.H. 40.35 21.40 18.55


5km
Mixed H’Cap Teams
1 Birchfield Harriers 56m 50s
2 D.A.S.H. 58m 36s
3 Leicester W.C. 58m 39s








Final Tables After Completion of all Three Meetings

U/13 Girls -2km
1 Molly Mcleady-Hanley 4pts
2 Ellen Vahey 5pts
3 Hannah Gadd 12pts
4 Katie Haynes 14pts

U/13 Boys - 2km
1 Faris Alkamesi 3pts
2 Hisham Alkamesi 6pts
3 Kyle Smith 9pts
Boys Team.
1 Nuneaton Harriers 18pts

U/15 Girls -3km
1 Kara Lane 4pts H’cap - 41m 41s
2. Jessica Finney 9pts H’cap - 42m 53s

5km- Ladies - Scratch Handicap
1 Emma Achurch 4pts (1st ) 61.14** -
2 Charlotte Finney 12pts 58.13 2nd.H’cap
3 Julie Bellfield 21pts 58.51 3rd.H’cap
4 Amy Phipps 22pts 61.05** 1st.U/17
5 Hilary Mann 23pts 59.54
6 Linda Farrow 31pts 58.00 1st.H’cap
7 Lynn Bellfield 32pts 59.17
8 Jill Langford 37pts 60.27
9 Sue Rey 38pts 58.53
** Not eligible for Handicap.

5km - Men Scratch Handicap
1 Colin Turner 3pts (1st) 59.39**
2 Colin Vesty 8pts 58.37 2nd.H’cap
3 Hardeep Minhas 13pts 61.05
4 Julian Barnett 15pts 61.44
5 Daniel McKerlich 21pts 62.40** 1st.U/17
6 David Fall 26pts 58.55 3rd.H’cap
7 Peter Cassidy 30pts 60.30
8 Chris Smith 35pts 56.58 1st.H’cap
9 Eric Horwill 39pts 60.07
**Not eligible for Handicap.

5km Mixed Handicap Teams
1 Leicester W.C. 170.18
2 Birchfield Harriers 175.21

10km-Ladies Scratch Handicap
1 Emma Achurch 4pts (1st Scratch) 118.43** -

Men
1 Daniel Watling 4pts (1st.Scratch) 123.04 **
2 Peter Boszko 9pts 120.36
3 Chris Berwick 12pts 120.05
4 Hardeep Minhas 20pts 113.45 1st.H’cap
5 George Smolinski 22pts 116.47 2nd.H’cap
6 Colin Vesty 23pts 116.56 3rd.H’cap
7 Parbinder Bhatti 28pts 119.21
8 David Fall 34pts 127.56
**Not eligible for Handicap. (T.S.120m)

10km Mixed Handicap Teams
1 Leicester W.C. 245.13
2 Birchfield Harriers 360.30


Claire Powell Memorial Shields
(Based on final league races)

Ladies: 1 Leicester W.C. 95pts
2 Birchfield Harriers 72pts
3 D.A.S.H. 52pts
4 City of Sheffield A.C. 39pts
5= Halesowen A.C. 34pts
Neath Harriers 34pts

Men: 1 Nuneaton Harriers 71pts
2= Leicester W.C. 57pts
Birchfield Harriers 57pts
4 D.A.S.H. 28pts
5 Surrey W.C. 27pts


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap