Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    1 March 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Molly Barnett Open Walks/British Athletics Winter Championship Final - Senior  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Warwick University, Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   SW   90.93%     M&C     00:45:02     13.323 km/h   1152 
  F   2     Bethan Davies   SW   87.68%     Card     00:46:42     12.848 km/h   1110 
  F   3     Heather Lewis   U23W   87.15%     P`broke     00:46:59     12.770 km/h   1102 
  F   4     Ellie Dooley   U20W   83.84%     Leeds     00:49:26     12.138 km/h   1043 
  F   5     Alana Barber   SW   79.00%     HPH     00:51:50     11.576 km/h   986 
  F   6     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   78.62%     Leic WC     00:52:43     11.382 km/h   965 
  F   7     Penelope Cummings     67.64%     Herne H     01:00:32     9.912 km/h   792 

  M   1     Quentin Rew     93.30%     WORLD NZL     00:39:51     15.056 km/h   1112 
  M   2     Tom Bosworth   SM   92.22%     Ton     00:40:19     14.882 km/h   1090 
  M   3     Jamie Higgins   U23M   87.93%     Leeds     00:42:48     14.019 km/h   976 
  M   4     Mark Williams   M45   77.88%     Tam     00:53:41     11.177 km/h   555 
  M   5     Steve Allen   M55   81.73%     Barn     00:54:47     10.952 km/h   518 
  M   6     Peter Boszko   M60   81.39%     Bir     00:58:58     10.175 km/h   393 
  M   7     Martin Slevin   M50   68.74%     Cov     01:01:20     9.783 km/h   329 
  M   8     Shaun Lightman   M70   83.77%     Sy WC     01:01:26     9.767 km/h   326 
  M   9     John Constandinou   M40   63.81%     Bir     01:01:28     9.761 km/h   325 
  M   10     Stuart Edgar   M40   60.31%     D&S     01:06:35     9.011 km/h   208 
  M   11     Paul Hayden   M55   64.53%     Nun     01:08:10     8.802 km/h   177 
  M   12     Mark Palethorpe   M50   62.30%     Worc     01:08:14     8.793 km/h   176 
  M   13     Julian Barnett   M50   62.40%     Bir     01:08:42     8.734 km/h   167 
  M   14     Neale Smith   M55   61.98%     Nun     01:10:58     8.455 km/h   128 
  M   15     Dave Fall   M65   70.63%     Bir     01:11:58     8.337 km/h   113 
  M   16     Peter Cassidy   M70   69.74%     Loughton     01:17:47     7.714 km/h   42 
  M   17     Eric Horwill   M80   71.69%     D&S     01:22:48     7.246 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap