Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    9 March 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    RWA National 10 Mile Championships 2014  
  Distance:    10 mile
  Location:    Victoria Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Grazina Narviliene         Belg     01:32:28     11.738 km/h  
  F   2     Fiona McGorum   SW       Leic WC     01:33:38     11.592 km/h  
  F   3     Sandra Brown   W60       Sy WC     01:38:19     11.040 km/h  
  F   4     Penelope Cummings         AFD     01:44:23     10.398 km/h  
  F   5     Maureen Noel   W50       Belg     01:48:10     10.035 km/h  

  M   1     Dominic King   SM       Col H     01:18:17     13.865 km/h  
  M   2     Daniel King   SM       Col H     01:19:04     13.728 km/h  
  M   3     Ian Richards   M65       Steyn     01:29:30     12.127 km/h  
  M   4     Christopher Hobbs   M55       Ashf     01:31:08     11.910 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Allen   M55       Barn     01:32:14     11.768 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M55       Ilf     01:33:29     11.611 km/h  
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M75       E&H     01:38:17     11.044 km/h  
  M   8     Chris Berwick   M65       Leic WC     01:38:47     10.988 km/h  
  M   9     Dave Crompton   M50       Lancs WC     01:42:18     10.610 km/h  
  M   10     Sean McMullin   M65       WORLD IRL     01:42:50     10.555 km/h  
  M   11     Roger Michell   M65       Sy WC     01:43:07     10.526 km/h  
  M   12     Shaun Lightman   M70       Sy WC     01:43:15     10.512 km/h  
  M   13     John Constandinou   M40       Bir     01:43:30     10.487 km/h  
  M   14     Paul King   M60       Belg     01:47:15     10.120 km/h  
  M   15     Mick Harran   M75       Sy WC     01:48:07     10.039 km/h  
  M   16     George Smolinski   M60       Leic WC     01:49:36     9.903 km/h  
  M   17     Sean Pender   M60       E&H     01:51:16     9.755 km/h  
  M   18     John Borgars   M65       Loughton     01:52:40     9.634 km/h  
  M   19     Ed Shillabeer   M70       Ilf     01:56:35     9.310 km/h  
  M   20     Chris Flint   M65       Sy WC     01:59:41     9.069 km/h  

  M   DQ     Peter Hannell   M70   Sy WC   10000 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DQ     David Hoben   M60   Sy WC   10000 metres   00:00:00  
  F   DNF     Sandra Campbell   W45   Dartf   17000 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Francisco Reis   M50   Ilf   10000 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DNF     Jonathan Hobbs   U23M   Ashf   10000 metres   00:00:00  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  1   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  2   Mens Team     Colchester Harriers AC  
  3   Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  4   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  5   Mens Team     Ilford AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap