Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 January 2014      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 3  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Bexley, Kent


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Sophie Lewis-Ward   U17W   78.62%     Camb H     00:26:48     11.194 km/h   865 
  F   2     Penelope Cummings   W35   68.78%     Herne H     00:29:02     10.333 km/h   759 
  F   3     Maureen Noel   W50   73.23%     Belg     00:30:28     9.847 km/h   694 
  F   4     Indigo Burgin   U17W   67.10%     Camb H     00:30:58     9.688 km/h   671 
  F   5     Sue Davies   W45   70.46%     AFD     00:31:07     9.641 km/h   666 
  F   6     Angela Martin   W45   63.93%     Paddock     00:33:27     8.969 km/h   569 
  F   7     Geraldine Legon   W55   67.01%     Bexley     00:34:56     8.588 km/h   511 

  M   1     Cameron Corbishley   U20M   86.29%     M&M     00:22:10     13.534 km/h   806 
  M   2     Luc Legon   U17M   79.42%     Bexley     00:24:05     12.457 km/h   650 
  M   3     Francisco Reis   M50   85.68%     Ilf     00:24:33     12.220 km/h   615 
  M   4     Christopher Hobbs   M55   86.74%     Ashf     00:25:22     11.827 km/h   555 
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M55   82.75%     Ilf     00:26:06     11.494 km/h   504 
  M   6     John Hall   M60   85.99%     Belg     00:27:11     11.036 km/h   434 
  M   7     Tim Snook   U17M   71.49%     AFD     00:27:12     11.029 km/h   433 
  M   8     Malcolm Martin   M55   77.02%     Paddock     00:28:18     10.601 km/h   365 
  M   9     Dan Maskell   M65   78.94%     Vets     00:30:16     9.912 km/h   261 
  M   10     Shaun Lightman   M70   81.54%     Sy WC     00:30:43     9.767 km/h   239 
  M   11     Paul King   M60   74.03%     Belg     00:30:55     9.704 km/h   231 
  M   12     Peter Hannell   M70   79.58%     Sy WC     00:31:52     9.414 km/h   188 
  M   13     Chris Flint   M65   76.29%     Sy WC     00:32:26     9.250 km/h   166 
  M   14     Michael Barnbrook   M70   72.56%     Ilf     00:34:31     8.691 km/h   95 
  M   15     Peter Cassidy   M70   72.94%     Loughton     00:36:09     8.299 km/h   53 
  M   16     Dave Ainsworth   M65   58.85%     Ilf     00:40:09     7.472 km/h  

  M   DQ     Trevor Sliwerski   M60   Sy WC   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap