Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    9 November 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    87th Enfield Open 7 miles  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    LVAC

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

Women
1. Grazina Narviliene (Belgrave H) *60.17 W35
2. Suz Beardsmore © (Abingdon A) *71.02 W40
3. Sue Barnett (Enfield HAC) *73.01 W60
3. Anne Jones (Steyning AC) 74.37 W55
5. Angela Martin (Surrey WC) 75.45 W45
6. Linda Spinks (Enfield HAC) 80.12 W45
7. Norma Grimsey (Enfield HAC) 80.12 W55
8. Geraldine Legon (Bexley) 82.26 W50
9. Kathy Crilley © (Surrey WC) *85.17 W65
Men
1. Callum Wilkinson (Enfield HAC) 57.46 u17
2. Jonathan Hobbs (Ashford AC) 58.02 u21
3. Fabian Deuter (Hillingdon AC) 58.47 SM
4. Steve Uttley (Ilford AC) 60.17 M55
5. Trevor Jones (Steyning AC) 60.38 M55
6. Chris Hobbs (Ashford AC) 60.56 M55
7. Peter Ryan © (Ilford AC) 61.50 M55
8. Jim Ball (Steyning AC) 62.21 M50
9. David Crane (Surrey WC) 62.42 M35
10. Steve Allen (Barnet & D AC) 62.48 M55
11. John Ralph (Enfield HAC) 64.19 M55
12. Malcolm Martin (Surrey WC) 64.52 M55
13. Richard Emsley (Steyning AC) 64.58 M60
14. John Hall (Belgrave H) 66.12 M60
15. Andrew Cox (Hillingdon AC) 67.21 M60
16. Stuart Bennett © (Ilford AC) 67.51 M50
17. Steve Allen © (Ilford AC) 68.42 M55
18. Dan Maskell (Surrey WC) 69.20 M65
19. Arthur Thomson (Enfield HAC) 69.31 M75
20. Steve Kemp © (EVAC) 69.40 M50
22. Amos Seddon (Enfield HAC) 69.55 M70
21. Sean Pender © (Enfield HAC) 69.44 M60
23. Ken Bobbett (Hillingdon AC) 70.07 M65
24. Paul King © (Belgrave H) 70.57 M60
25. Peter Hannell (Surrey WC) 72.30 M70
26. Chris Flint © (Surrey WC) 73.01 M65
27. David Delaney (Surrey WC) 74.53 M70
28. Russell Vroobel (Hillingdon AC) 76.07 M50
29. David Hoben (Surrey WC) 77.28 M60
30. Jon May (Enfield HAC) 78.35 M60
31. Len Ruddock (Ilford AC) 83.56 M60
32. Dave Ainsworth© (Ilford AC) 93.14 M65
33. Mick Barnbrook© (Ilford AC) 94.00 M70

4.6m Ron Penfold (Steyning AC) 49.33 M70

2.3m Dave Stevens. (Steyning AC) 27.16 M75
Eddie Trotter (Ilford AC) 31.09 M60
Ken Livermore ©(Enfield HAC) 35.01 M80
Bernie Hercock(Enfield HAC) 35.02 M75
Shaun Lightman(Surrey WC) ret inj M65

Teams (mixed - 4 to score)
1. 47pts Ilford AC
2. 55 EHAC
3. 60 Steyning AC
4. 69 Surrey WC
5. 76 Hillingdon AC


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap