Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    12 October 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League Race 10 - Yacht Handicap  
  Distance:    5.4 mile
  Location:    Lee Valley, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Sue Barnett   W60       C&C     00:57:08     9.124 km/h  
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55       Steyn     00:57:38     9.045 km/h  
  F   3     Angela Martin   W45       Paddock     00:57:36     9.050 km/h  
  F   4     Cath Duhig   W55       Ryst     00:59:39     8.739 km/h  
  F   5     Anna Vroobel         Hill     00:59:52     8.707 km/h  
  F   6     Geraldine Legon   W55       Bexley     01:04:44     8.053 km/h  

  M   1     Callum Wilkinson   U20M       E&H     00:43:21     12.025 km/h  
  M   2     Luc Legon   U17M       Bexley     00:46:12     11.283 km/h  
  M   3     Peter Ryan   M55       Ilf     00:46:38     11.178 km/h  
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M55       Steyn     00:46:44     11.154 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M55       Ilf     00:47:28     10.982 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Allen   M55       Barn     00:47:43     10.924 km/h  
  M   7     David Crane   M35       Sy WC     00:48:26     10.763 km/h  
  M   8     John Ralph   M55       E&H     00:49:17     10.577 km/h  
  M   9     Malcolm Martin   M55       Paddock     00:49:18     10.574 km/h  
  M   10     Ken Bobbett   M65       Hill     00:49:20     10.566 km/h  
  M   11     Steve Allen   M55       Ilf     00:49:49     10.464 km/h  
  M   12     Stuart Bennett   M55       Ilf     00:50:08     10.398 km/h  
  M   13     Gary Smith   M55       E&H     00:51:09     10.191 km/h  
  M   14     Amos Seddon   M70       E&H     00:53:27     9.753 km/h  
  M   15     Dan Maskell   M65       Vets     00:53:34     9.731 km/h  
  M   16     Arthur Thomson   M75       E&H     00:53:46     9.695 km/h  
  M   17     Sean Pender   M60       E&H     00:54:11     9.621 km/h  
  M   18     Mick Harran   M75       Sy WC     00:54:14     9.612 km/h  
  M   19     John Borgars   M65       Loughton     00:54:49     9.510 km/h  
  M   20     Paul King   M60       Belg     00:55:50     9.336 km/h  
  M   21     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:57:01     9.143 km/h  
  M   22     Dave Delaney   M70       Sy WC     00:57:19     9.095 km/h  
  M   23     Richard McKenzie         Hill     00:58:45     8.873 km/h  
  M   24     Russel Vroobel   M50       Hill     00:58:51     8.858 km/h  
  M   25     Michael Barnbrook   M70       Ilf     01:00:00     8.688 km/h  
  M   26     David Hoben   M60       Sy WC     01:00:38     8.597 km/h  
  M   27     John Brock   M60       S`end     01:00:52     8.564 km/h  
  M   28     Bill Sutherland   M65       Ilf     01:08:40     7.591 km/h  
  M   29     Dave Ainsworth   M65       Ilf     01:12:13     7.218 km/h  
  M   30     Bernie Hercock   M75       E&H     01:21:00     6.436 km/h  

  M   DNF     Phil Goodwin   M60   Ilf   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap