Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    8 September 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Jim Sharlott / BMAF 10K  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Fiona McGorum   SW   69.17%     Leic WC     00:59:12     10.135 km/h   821 
  F   2     Kate Donaldson   W40   72.58%     Leic WC     01:00:32     9.912 km/h   792 
  F   3     Ann Wheeler   W55   81.72%     Leic WC     01:01:08     9.815 km/h   780 
  F   4     Noel Blatchford   W65   85.97%     Abing     01:04:22     9.322 km/h   714 
  F   5     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55   76.57%     Steyn     01:06:01     9.089 km/h   681 
  F   6     Sue Barnett   W60   81.37%     C&C     01:06:09     9.070 km/h   679 
  F   7     Sue Rey   W55   61.63%     Leic WC     01:19:15     7.571 km/h   448 

  M   1     Luke Finch   SM   78.11%     Card     00:47:36     12.605 km/h   776 
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M50   85.84%     Ilf     00:50:22     11.913 km/h   671 
  M   3     Mark Williams   M45   78.03%     Tam     00:53:35     11.198 km/h   558 
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M55   81.00%     Ilf     00:54:47     10.952 km/h   518 
  M   5     Trevor Jones   M55   78.68%     Steyn     00:56:24     10.638 km/h   468 
  M   6     Steve Allen   M55   79.22%     Barn     00:56:31     10.616 km/h   464 
  M   7     Graham Chapman   M55   79.25%     Head     00:57:01     10.523 km/h   449 
  M   8     Andrew Fraser   M45   70.23%     Yorks RW     00:58:34     10.245 km/h   404 
  M   9     Gary Smith   M55   76.21%     E&H     00:58:45     10.213 km/h   399 
  M   10     Colin Turner   M65   86.20%     Nun     00:58:58     10.175 km/h   393 
  M   11     Stuart Bennett   M55   74.57%     Ilf     00:58:59     10.172 km/h   392 
  M   12     Chris Berwick   M65   82.00%     Leic WC     01:00:32     9.912 km/h   350 
  M   13     Steve Allen   M55   72.01%     Ilf     01:01:05     9.823 km/h   336 
  M   14     Mark Byrne   M50   67.60%     Redcar     01:03:25     9.461 km/h   278 
  M   15     George Smolinski   M60   73.29%     Leic WC     01:03:28     9.454 km/h   277 
  M   16     Colin Vesty   M45   64.46%     Leic WC     01:04:20     9.326 km/h   257 
  M   17     John Thompson   M60   74.56%     Harb     01:04:22     9.322 km/h   256 
  M   18     Keith Richards   M70   79.93%     Cov     01:04:23     9.319 km/h   255 
  M   19     Mark Palethorpe   M50   63.88%     Worc     01:06:00     9.091 km/h   220 
  M   20     Chris Bent   M65   74.81%     Leic WC     01:06:21     9.043 km/h   213 
  M   21     Hardeep Minhas   M55   64.68%     Leic WC     01:08:00     8.824 km/h   180 
  M   22     Julian Barnett   M50   60.89%     Bir     01:09:49     8.594 km/h   147 
  M   23     Ron Powell   M75   80.06%     E&H     01:10:45     8.481 km/h   132 
  M   24     Dave Fall   M65   70.24%     Bir     01:12:22     8.291 km/h   107 
  M   25     Ian Donaldson   M55   58.93%     Lancs WC     01:14:38     8.039 km/h   76 
  M   26     Patrick Walsh   M60   59.56%     other     01:17:20     7.759 km/h   46 
  M   27     Dave Ainsworth   M65   60.00%     Ilf     01:20:52     7.420 km/h   18 
  M   28     Eric Horwill   M80   73.17%     D&S     01:21:07     7.397 km/h   17 

  M   DQ     Ian Richards   M65   Steyn   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Leicester WC  
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Leicester WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap